West Cumbria Motorsport Club - P&R Benn Greystoke Stages 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gary Tomlinson/ Kim Baker Subaru Impreza20005KLMC/ Mull Car Club Kankku
2Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza19975West CumbriaSam Clark body works Chris Jackson Joinery
3Arron Newby/ Rob FaggSubaru Impreza19985Club Rally Sport West/ Manx Auto SportPirelli,Teg Sport,Vp Race Fuels
4Peter Stephenson/ Ian WindressFord Focus WRC19985NorthallertonAble Uk Ltd
5Tom Preston/ Carl Williamson Ford Focus WRC 0120005Pendle and District/ BTRDAHippo Motor Group
6Phil Pickard/ Simon PickardSubaru Impreza19985Malton MCPickard Garage Services LTD
7Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis Ford Escort19753RiponMad Bob's Cafe
8Steve Bannister/ Louise RaeFord Escort Mk219983Border/ Highland
9Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk219753KLMC/ Nobles Garage, H&K Travel, MGL Transport
10Michael Umbrich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo Evo 520005Clitheroe
11Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort19983Ripon/ Whitby
12Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza20005BeverleySwift caravans
14Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20615872Spadeadam MCDMACK Tyres, Lindsay Builders, Wallace Oils
15Andy Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza19945EROMCAPB Group Ltd/Hydrofitnesssoloutions Ltd
17John Clayton / Steve Booth Mitsubishi Evo 919995Stockport 061/ J C Motor Services Ltd
19Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 919985SpadeadamJD Motorsport.com ,Imprezaparts.org.uk,Graham Arms
20Craig Stephen Cleaver/ Sam SpencerFord Escort RS 160019983RAC/ Malton MCCleavers carriers
21Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa16002Highland Car Club/ Kirkby Lonsdale MC
22Darren Grimston/ Richard RossSubaru Impreza20005Darlington/ TynemouthElectrocare/Northallerton Tyre & Battery
23Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFord Mk2 Escort19983IlkleyAgmotorsport.Co.Uk Mn Pics Rally Photographer
24Phil Jobson/ Jerry HettrickFord Escort Mk119933SpadeadamMinvit Tonic For Lambs. Brampton Pharmacy
25Dave Forrest/ Paul RawsonFord Escort Mk219983RAC/ Porsche Strasse Leeds/M1 Motor Parts Ltd Leeds
26Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadFord Puma Super 160016002Whickham & District Ford Parts
27James Hall/ Alex BennPeugeot 205 RWD15982KLMC/ Nobles Garage, H&K Travel, MGL Transport
28Ian Watson/ Mike DicksonFord Escort Rs19983HRCR
30Jan Budge/ Abi HaycockSubaru Impreza19985CravenJANtech Autoservices
31Ian Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster38004YorkAlloywheelrepairs.com
32Timo Kennish/ Di 'Dumpling' StevensonVauxhall Chevette21004Clowne and Districtwww.Bargaincampervans.co.uk
33Ben Cree/ Matthew SmithPeugeot 205 GTi15982Ripon/ Homemade and vintage, rob hunter plant hire
34Graham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort Mk219943RiponTanfield Engineering Services Ltd
35Andrew Robinson/ Colin StockilFord Escort19983Malton/ AR Pumpcrete
36Darren Howard/ Scott HowardFord Escort Mk219993Wigan & District MC
37Roger Haycocks/ Martin WilliamsVauxhall Chevette HS24Whitchurch MC
38Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico15982Whitby DMC
39Andrew Chandler/ Richard ChandlerFord Escort Mk213001DDMCRWS Bodyworks
40Neil Prior/ John Stanger-LeathesVauxhall Astra GSI19983TynemouthBlasting Magic
41Colin Payne/ Andy Brown Subaru Imprezza20005Durham/ SWP Training Limited
42Rob Graham/ Helen GibbonFord Escort Mexico16002Spadeadam Motor ClubNeil Rudd Autocare, ALS Performance Parts
43David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison MG ZR14001Darlington/ HuddersfieldM B Forestry
44Nial Cowan Jnr/ Paul GribbenMG ZR13961South of Scotland CC/ SolwayPHG Safety Services Ltd
45David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic16002Blackpool S.S/ Blackpool SSIain Gorrie Motor Engineers
46Pete Williams/ Chris WalkerFord Escort Mk215982YorkWizbang Fabrication/Pool Lane Classics
48Andy Reid/ Alex ReidRenault Megane Coupe19984Cravem MC/ Craven MCARM Automotive/AR Motorsport
49David Mitchinson / Ryan Winthrop Ford Escort 19983WCMC
50Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd.
51Clive Alcock/ Katy MashiterTalbot Sunbeam Ti15982Spadeadam MC/ KLMCwww.voredabooks.com
52Phillip Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Cooper S12931Delacy/ West Cumbria
53Jonathan Hodgson/ Gary BakerSkoda Felicia12891FBPMC West YorkshireThe George Hotel, Cullingworth. Electric Egg Media
54John Young/ Alexander YoungFord Puma16002Wigton M.C.Ford Parts UK
55Dave Head/ Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift 12881KLMC/ Clwyd Vale MC
56Kevin Elliot / Chris SheridanAustin Mini Cooper S 12931/ HRCR
57Mike Martin/ Kyle GassMitsubishi EVO 619985SpadeadamJD Motorsport.com Imprezaparts.org.uk Graham Arms
58Umberto Accornero/ Robert GilhamFord Fiesta15982/ HCAACMajor Motorsport
59Phil Thompson/ Fred RobertsFord Escort Mk1 RS200019973York MCNorth of England Activity Centre
60Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort19983DukeriesTI rallyschool,Aaron Electrics,Morris Oil

There are 55 entries, and 55 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 12th July 2015 at 6:10pm BST