Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
640Ian Bass/ Robert StephensToyota Yaris1:08:15138
490Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:08:26240
600Aidan Brindle/ Connor PooleNissan Micra1:12:18343
610Anthony Knight/ Robert GinnNissan Micra1:21:48446
Class 1
171Mat Smith/ Chris RowProton Satria55:3415
471Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta1:05:49233
581Alexander Mill/ Ian PepperNissan Micra1:06:30334
571Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn Peugeot 2051:07:19436
511Ryan Sainty/ Richard OxleyVolkswagen Lupo1:08:15539
Class 2
282George Lepley/ Howard PridmoreVauxhall Corsa57:33114
372Tim Gray/ Ant RandallFord Puma S16001:00:45225
452Dean Baker/ Danny SmithFord Fiesta1:01:34326
412Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort1:05:22431
632Nabila Tejpar/ Alister CrookProton Satira1:13:24545
Class 3
103Andy Graham/ Rob McHenryFord Escort RS57:56116
313Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk1158:59218
443Nigel Hunt/ Dave QuinneyPeugeot 205 GTI1:00:36324
563Stewart Andrew Scott/ James DuckerFord Escort RS20001:03:42428
223Michael Pickles/ Beverly WarrenFord Escort1:05:13530
503Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTi1:05:32632
533John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV1:07:39737
553Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorProton Satria Gti1:10:07842
343Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS20001:13:05944
Class 4
204Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250056:2318
294Roger Titley/ Chris RansleyBMW 323i58:45217
364Anthony Windle/ Dianne StevensonTriumph TR7 V859:42320
404Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact59:53421
394Garry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette1:02:12527
464Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire1:06:48635
524Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI1:09:22741
Class 5
75Rob Lowe/ Stephen ShephardSubaru Impreza GRP A54:2011
85Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza55:1522
15Gary Wayne/ Luke TomkinsonSubaru Impreza55:1733
95Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza55:2344
125Chris Bellamy/ Mat WoodMitsubishi Evo 455:4656
245Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza55:5667
195Jon Trenholme/ Alison TrenholmeSubaru Impreza56:3379
65Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi evo 656:33810
155John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza56:58911
235Craig Bellworthy/ Tracey WoodSubaru Impreza57:131012
145Steve Bulloss/ David JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 657:321113
45Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza57:551215
335Matthew Gray/ James BruntonFord Sierra Sapphire RS Cosworth59:281319
425Jayne Auden-Row / Amanda Cornforth-SmithMitsubishi Evo 6 1:00:001422
355Chris Walker / Peter WilliamsSubaru Impreza 1:00:181523
165Michael Umbriich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo1:05:041629

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd August 2015 at 6:30pm BST