Eastwood & District Motor Club - Phoenix Stages Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gary Wayne/ Luke TomkinsonSubaru Impreza20005EastwoodSelect Cars
2Martin England/ Dawn England Mitsubushi evo x19985BTRDA/Taunton
3Steve Marriott/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries
4Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza19945Warrington & DistrictMillers oils & Hobson Motersport
5Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza20005Sheffield/MaltonSheffield Rolling Road
6Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi evo 620005Whitby D.M.Cwww.taxidermists.co.uk
7Rob Lowe/ Stephen ShephardSubaru Impreza GRP A19945Carlton DMCRoadrunnermotorsport
8Martin Farrar/ Andy WardSubaru Impreza19985WiganI wish!
9Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza19985Dukeries MCLangworth Motorsport
10Andy Graham/ Rob McHenryFord Escort RS19983ERO MCCossack Mens Hair Products, APB Group Ltd
11Stewart Ranby/ Roy BellFord Escort MK219983S&H/ DukeriesS M Ranby Agriculture/B &S Catering/CF&22/SEL
12Chris Bellamy/ Mat WoodMitsubishi Evo 420005LMS/Eastwood/ Dukeries/LincolJason Lepley MotorSport. alpha concrete.
14Steve Bulloss/ David JohnsonMitsubishi Evo 619985ClowneKielder Tools
15John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza19985DukeriesGJT Building Services, Sheffield Rolling Road
16Michael Umbriich/ Marion SteadMitsubishi Evo20005HIM N HER RALLY ADVENTURE
17Mat Smith/ Chris RowProton Satria13981Malton/ EROF&D Cornforth, Rallycar-insurance.co.uk, Carterspo
18Julian Hope/ Mark TownsendMitsubishi Evo 719995Stockport/ GlossopJulian Hope Financial Services, Thermoplastic Eng
19Jon Trenholme/ Alison TrenholmeSubaru Impreza20005Darlington
20Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250025004Kings Lynn and DistrictHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
21Geoff Simpson/ Mick johnsonMitsubishi Evo620005RiponChonka Mot / Barker Business Park
22Michael Pickles/ Beverly WarrenFord Escort20003HuddersfieldPickles Tree Services
23Craig Bellworthy/ Tracey WoodSubaru Impreza19985Mid DerbyshireCentral Turbos ltd, Aquathlete
24Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza24575Dukeries/ Eastwoodsimons garage
25Yuk Hodgson/ Chris PattisonFord Escort Mk220003Malton/ AnccYukspeed Rally Spares
26Steve Adamson/ Michael BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza19985York Motor Club
27Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort RS21004Eastwoodsutton auto factors,forest town car sales
28George Lepley/ Howard PridmoreVauxhall Corsa15982Dukeries MC/ DukeriesJason Lepley Motorsport
29Roger Titley/ Chris RansleyBMW 323i24944Telford/ WhitchurchCR M-Tech Motorsport
30John Wood/ Richard WoodFord Escort19983Whitby / Borderfuzznagltd.com
31Adrian Baker/ Lindsey BakerFord Escort Mk1120003OwenA.B. AUTOS
32Nigel Cay/ Fred RobertsVauxhall Chevette HSE30004York MC/ YorkTBA
33Matthew Gray/ James BruntonFord Sierra Sapphire RS Cosworth19945LMS Rallysport MC
34Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200020003Ripon
35Chris Walker / Peter WilliamsSubaru Impreza 19945York Motor Club Walker Vehicle Repairs
36Anthony Windle/ Dianne StevensonTriumph TR7 V835284Clowne
37Tim Gray/ Ant RandallFord Puma S160016002RiponQualitech Environmental Services
38John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982MdmcViper Rooms
39Garry Carver/ Jonathan StockdaleVauxhall Chevette20604Mablethorpe
40Adrian Warrant/ Clare LawBMW M3 Compact29904RAFMSA, M&DMCRAF MSA
41Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort15982Huddersfield
42Jayne Auden-Row / Amanda Cornforth-SmithMitsubishi Evo 6 19985ERO/ NorthallatonRallycar-Insurance.co.uk
43Anthony Szubert/ Simon SzubertFord Escort19983EastwoodSelect Cars
44Nigel Hunt/ Dave QuinneyPeugeot 205 GTI19953Mid-Derbyshire/ Matlock
45Dean Baker/ Danny SmithFord Fiesta15972OwenA.B. AUTOS
46Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood/DukeriesD H Car Services, Jcp Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
47Rob Jones/ Tony ArcherFord Fiesta13881Wigan DMC
48Robin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFord Escort RS19983Chelmsford
49Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra9980Nottingham
50Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTi19053Loughborough/ Rugby
51Ryan Sainty/ Richard OxleyVolkswagen Lupo13901Mid Derbyshire/ Sheffield&HallamReally Awesome Coffee/ Chicane Media/ Power Maxed
52Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph Mk 2 PI26004Eastwood & DistrictSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
53John Senior/ Ady BartonAlfa Romeo Alfetta GTV19623MablethorpeLister Lubrication
54Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort21004ClowneLaser Tools Racing
55Simon Taylor/ Caroline TaylorProton Satria Gti18343Lms Rallysport McLangworth Motorsport
56Stewart Andrew Scott/ James DuckerFord Escort RS200019983Lindholme MSC/ Border MC
57Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn Peugeot 20513601BeverleyJ.Williams Auto Engineer
58Alexander Mill/ Ian PepperNissan Micra13481Silverstone/ EastwoodRN Motors, Bright Spark Racing.
59Alexander Bracq/ Andy JohnsonNisan Micra10000Silverstone
60Aidan Brindle/ Connor PooleNissan Micra9980Silverstone Motor Club
61Anthony Knight/ Robert GinnNissan Micra9980Middlesex
62Rob White/ Linda WhiteFord Focus19883North Humberside MC
63Nabila Tejpar/ Alister CrookProton Satira15982Mid Derbyshire MC/ RACDunkin Donuts
64Ian Bass/ Robert StephensToyota Yaris9980Dukeries/ S M Ranby Agriculture/B&S Catering/CE & SS/SEL

There are 63 entries, and 62 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 2nd August 2015 at 6:30pm BST