Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:397:275:385:375:495:377:267:133:273:2759:20113
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:308:186:136:096:256:088:128:103:503:521:05:47231
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:428:306:306:246:256:138:188:123:523:501:06:56332
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:158:266:276:256:376:308:038:374:024:011:07:23433
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:359:096:566:487:036:539:078:474:134:121:12:43535
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:589:327:136:567:147:049:229:004:214:221:15:02637
Class 2
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:357:255:405:375:475:417:227:153:253:3259:19112
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:547:405:475:405:476:007:337:223:323:301:03:45227
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:067:576:046:066:136:027:567:583:523:451:03:59328
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:269:106:576:547:116:549:058:484:174:091:13:51436
Class 3
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:117:005:155:135:215:246:576:503:163:1955:4614
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:036:555:205:175:265:157:166:513:153:1455:5225
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:016:498:025:155:205:136:496:383:083:0757:2236
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:307:105:345:425:485:367:167:013:253:2258:2448
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:497:195:365:345:405:347:177:083:253:2258:4459
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:507:395:425:405:515:397:277:183:303:291:00:05615
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:527:345:425:375:515:407:357:233:293:281:00:11716
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:467:295:475:445:515:407:297:443:393:351:00:44819
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:477:455:575:556:046:027:477:443:424:331:03:16925
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:547:095:535:305:555:257:177:043:243:211:301:03:221026
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:449:136:316:256:406:258:168:113:563:561:08:171134
Class 4
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:056:525:185:175:215:206:536:543:173:1855:3513
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:187:175:335:295:365:317:107:133:233:2857:5827
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:307:195:335:335:395:407:167:103:273:230:3059:00311
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:477:045:245:225:335:257:0410:543:263:221:00:21417
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:117:015:235:225:295:226:5610:543:233:231:00:24518
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:067:406:195:425:475:397:257:223:313:271:00:58621
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:2510:545:355:295:515:307:337:093:243:241:001:03:14724
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS10
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:547:555:505:466:055:537:417:333:383:341:04:49830
Class 5
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:546:505:165:175:195:146:486:423:083:0954:3711
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:026:495:135:135:395:116:426:373:103:1054:4622
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:287:165:365:306:095:387:217:143:263:2259:00310
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:557:305:385:355:515:427:187:183:253:2559:37414
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:197:125:255:245:265:2210:547:023:213:211:00:46520
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:117:325:535:495:585:457:347:283:353:361:01:21622
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:087:506:005:556:076:007:547:403:393:381:02:51723
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:168:046:076:056:106:037:547:543:443:421:03:59829

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles
Stage 5
5.21 miles
Stage 6
5.21 miles
Stage 7
7.08 miles
Stage 8
7.08 miles
Stage 9
3.41 miles
Stage 10
3.41 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST