Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:516:455:095:095:2129:1511
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James7:006:505:145:105:1529:2912
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:546:505:165:175:1929:3623
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:056:525:185:175:2129:5324
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:026:495:135:135:3929:5635
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:117:005:155:135:2130:0016
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:036:555:205:175:2630:0127
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:477:045:245:225:3330:1038
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm7:067:015:245:225:3030:2349
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:117:015:235:225:2930:26410
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:197:125:255:245:2630:46511
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:187:175:335:295:3631:13512
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes 7:227:155:355:345:4231:28313
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon7:267:195:345:325:4531:36414
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:307:105:345:425:4831:44515
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:277:245:395:345:5031:54616
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:497:195:365:345:4031:58717
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:287:165:365:306:0931:59618
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:307:195:335:335:390:3032:04619
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:357:255:405:375:4732:04120
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:397:275:385:375:4932:10121
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:016:498:025:155:2032:27822
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot7:427:215:525:395:5332:27223
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:557:305:385:355:5132:29724
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:527:345:425:375:5132:36925
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:467:295:475:445:5132:371026
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:507:395:425:405:5132:421127
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:117:325:535:495:5833:23828
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:477:455:575:556:0433:281229
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:067:406:195:425:4733:34730
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:087:506:005:556:0734:00931
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:067:576:046:066:1334:26332
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:168:046:076:056:1034:421033
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:2510:545:355:295:5135:14834
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:308:186:136:096:2535:35235
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:547:405:475:405:4735:48436
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:158:266:276:256:3736:10337
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:547:555:505:466:0536:30938
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:428:306:306:246:2536:31439
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:547:095:535:305:551:3036:511340
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:449:136:316:256:4037:331441
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:359:096:566:487:0339:31542
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:478:278:028:026:3939:57643
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:269:106:576:547:1140:38544
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:589:327:136:567:1440:53745

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles
Stage 5
5.21 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.