Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 6

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:516:455:095:095:215:1534:3011
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James7:006:505:145:105:155:0534:3412
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:546:505:165:175:195:1434:5023
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:026:495:135:135:395:1135:0734
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:056:525:185:175:215:2035:1325
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:036:555:205:175:265:1535:1616
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:117:005:155:135:215:2435:2427
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:477:045:245:225:335:2535:3538
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:117:015:235:225:295:2235:4849
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:197:125:255:245:265:2236:08410
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:187:175:335:295:365:3136:44511
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes 7:227:155:355:345:425:3437:02312
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:307:105:345:425:485:3637:20413
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon7:267:195:345:325:455:4837:24514
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:497:195:365:345:405:3437:32615
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:287:165:365:306:095:3837:37516
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:016:498:025:155:205:1337:40717
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:307:195:335:335:395:400:3037:44618
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:357:255:405:375:475:4137:45119
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:397:275:385:375:495:3737:47120
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:277:245:395:345:505:5537:49821
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:557:305:385:355:515:4238:11622
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:527:345:425:375:515:4038:16923
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot7:427:215:525:395:535:5038:17224
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:467:295:475:445:515:4038:171025
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:507:395:425:405:515:3938:211126
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:117:325:535:495:585:4539:08727
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:067:406:195:425:475:3939:13728
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:477:455:575:556:046:0239:301229
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:087:506:005:556:076:0040:00830
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:067:576:046:066:136:0240:28331
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:2510:545:355:295:515:3040:44832
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:168:046:076:056:106:0340:45933
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:308:186:136:096:256:0841:43234
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:547:405:475:405:476:0041:48435
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:547:095:535:305:555:251:3042:161336
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:547:555:505:466:055:5342:23937
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:158:266:276:256:376:3042:40338
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:428:306:306:246:256:1342:44439
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:449:136:316:256:406:2543:581440
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:478:278:028:026:396:2646:23541
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:359:096:566:487:036:5346:24642
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:269:106:576:547:116:5447:32543
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:589:327:136:567:147:0447:57744

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles
Stage 5
5.21 miles
Stage 6
5.21 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.