Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to SSF 3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:516:455:0918:4511
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:546:505:1619:0012
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James7:006:505:1419:0423
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:026:495:1319:0434
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:477:045:2419:1525
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:056:525:1819:1536
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:036:555:2019:1817
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:117:005:1519:2628
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm7:067:015:2419:3149
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:117:015:2319:35410
15Robert Lowe / Richard Bonner7:126:595:2419:35511
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:197:125:2519:56612
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:187:175:3320:08513
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes 7:227:155:3520:12314
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:307:105:3420:14415
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon7:267:195:3420:19516
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:287:165:3620:20717
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:277:245:3920:30618
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:357:255:4020:40119
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:397:275:3820:44120
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:497:195:3620:44721
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:307:195:330:3020:52622
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot7:427:215:5220:55223
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:467:295:4721:02824
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:557:305:3821:03825
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:527:345:4221:08926
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:507:395:4221:111027
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:477:455:5721:291128
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:117:325:5321:36929
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:016:498:0221:521230
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:087:506:0021:581031
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:067:406:1922:05732
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:067:576:0422:07333
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:168:046:0722:271134
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:308:186:1323:01235
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:158:266:2723:08336
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:428:306:3023:42437
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:2510:545:3523:54838
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:547:405:4724:21439
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:547:095:530:3024:261340
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:449:136:3124:281441
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:547:555:5024:39942
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:478:278:0225:16543
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:359:096:5625:40644
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn7:0610:548:0226:021045
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:269:106:5726:33546
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:589:327:1326:43747

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST