Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Robert Lowe / Richard BonnerSubaru Impreza Grp A19945Carlton & DMC/ Chelmsford MCRoadrunner Motorsport
2Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza19985KLDMCValley Services, Thetford International
3Adrian Spencer/ Jeff SimmSubaru Impreza STI19985/ Stockport 061www.dontbewatched.com
4Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort RS 250025004Malton/Sutton and Cheam Clarion Homes
5Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250025004Kings Lynn and DistrictHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
6Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen WoodhouseFord Escort MK224944Darlington MC / Chelmsford MC / Same
7Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M3 Compact29904Langworth MC/ BSMCCGB Tachopak
8Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty Darrian T925004Clitheroe/ YorkB C S Auto repairs
9Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC 0519985Chelmsford MC
10Martin Hodgson/ Matthew HodgsonFord Escort Mkll19983Sheffield & Hallamshire/ BTRDA/ Sheffield & Hallamshire MCTIA Structures Ltd - Slick Tyres - R D Commercials
11Alex Cannon/ Baz CannonFord Focus19983Chelmsford MCRally World
12Dennis Marshall/ Mark JamesMG METRO 6R4 4M425005Sheffield and HallamshireSkips and Compactors Marshall Cooke Enterprises
14Niall Moroney/ Charlie McEnerySubaru Impreza WRC19985Green Belt/ KidwellyEJM Preparation, Reddington Constructinon
15Paul Alexander/ Tom WoodburnFord Escort20003Sheffield and Hallamshire/BTRDASB Developments, CAM Auto, GRP4 Fabrications
16Mike English/ Simon HunterFord Escort RS19983Wigan DMCCetus Solutions Limited / Kwiktrak
17Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord Sierra Cosworth19934MCACITG Motorsport
18Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza19945Dukeries MC
19Mike Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact29964Langworth MC/ Owen MCGB Tachopak Rally Team
20Christopher Gravestock/ Mark HarmerCitroen C2R216002Chelmsford
21Dave Hawkins/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort Mk 220004NHMCCyclone Technologies
23Peter Smith/ Christian SmithSubaru Impreza19945Kings Lynn & Diostrict/ Kings Lynn & DistrictT & C Services (1990) Ltd
24David Wood/ Matt Wood Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 519975Lincoln Eastwood Dukeries Alpha Concrete Ian Chamberlain Motorsport
25William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer Evo 419985Dukeries/Chelmsford MC/ Dukeries/Chelmsford MC,RAFMSAStratton Auto Services
26Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic16002Chelmsford MC/ Grenville Decorators Limited
27Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk219983Green Belt MCCar Spares Cheshunt LTD
28David Earthy/ Ian BarnardRenault ClioSport R319983CMC/BRTDA/ Brockley Road Bodyworks
29Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes Vauxhall Astra19983QuintonGraham Bakery, JD Haynes , Ruddspeed
30Stephen Hall/ Lee WilliamsFord Fiesta16903Southsea MC/ West EssexColtec Racing Engines
31Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32329794Border
32Grant Shand/ Ginny ShandFord Escort19753Sheffield and Hallamshire MCRallyxtreme
33Ian Rix/ Steve GreenhillFord Escort RS160019983SCCONRix Engineering
34Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha HeriotVauxhall Corsa15982Sheffield & Hallamshire MC/ Matlock MCAKW Installations
35Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 20519003Chelmsford MC/
36Richard Lewsey/ Irene LewseyFord Escort Mk 119993Wickford
37Kevin Boyle/ Wayne LarbalsterFord Escort19983Chelmsford/ MP Building Lltd
38Duncan Buck/ Catherine BuckPorsche 911 3.0 RS30004Kings Lynn
39Tony Wales/ TBABMW 3.0 M3 Compact30004Kings Lynn and District/ Age Concern
40Douglas Hall/ Jonathan HudsonNissan Micra13481MDMC/ Sheffield and Hallamshire MCBE Automotive
41Clive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta19983DukeriesSweeper Hire - Mansfield/ R & A Scott
42Connor Poole/ Aaron Field Subaru Impreza RWD20004Silverstone Motor ClubLuke Sport
43Jody Wilson/ David SmalleyTriumph TR719983Kings LynnHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
44Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20514001Sheffield & HallamshireSB Decorators
45Andrew Saunders/ Steve GriffinCitroen AX12941Streetly Motor Club/ StreetlyShuttercraft Birmingham
46Lee Earthy/ Louise EarthyMitsubishi Evo20005CMCBrockley Road Bodyworks
47Luke Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza WRX RA19985Eastwood DMC
48Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James ChallisFord Fiesta15992Chelmsford MCC&C Automotive Ltd/Collective Design/G.E.A.R.S
49Robin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFord Escort RS19983Chelmsford Motor Club
50Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka14001BTRDA / SCCON/ RIX Engineering
51Ian Bass/ Robert StevensToyota Yaris9981Dukeries/
52Michael Smith/ Darren NockelsLancia Delta HF 4WD19955SCCON
53Edward Welham/ Gill WelhamFord Escort Mk 219983Sheffield & Hallamshire MC
54Martin Newson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR14001SCCON/ SCCON, HRCR
55Alexander Bracq/ Ian PepperNisan Micra10001Silverstone Motor Club
56Aidan Brindle/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra10001Silverstone Motor Club/ HRCR
57Nabila Tejpar/ Alister CrookProton Satria16002Southern Car Club/ RACDunkin Donuts
58Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza19945Eastwood MC
59Tim Clarke/ Tudor DavisFord Escort RS Cosworth19934Wickford

There are 57 entries, and 55 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST