Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:54
4
6:50
4
5:16
5
5:17
6
5:19
2
5:14
4
6:48
2
6:42
3
3:08
1
3:09
2
54:3711
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:02
7
6:49
2
5:13
2
5:13
3
5:39
13
5:11
2
6:42
1
6:37
1
3:10
3
3:10
3
54:4622
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:05
9
6:52
6
5:18
6
5:17
7
5:21
5
5:20
7
6:53
4
6:54
6
3:17
6
3:18
5
55:3513
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:11
13
7:00
9
5:15
4
5:13
4
5:21
6
5:24
10
6:57
6
6:50
4
3:16
5
3:19
6
55:4614
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:03
8
6:55
7
5:20
7
5:17
8
5:26
7
5:15
6
7:16
9
6:51
5
3:15
4
3:14
4
55:5225
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:01
6
6:49
3
8:02
47
5:15
5
5:20
3
5:13
3
6:49
3
6:38
2
3:08
2
3:07
1
57:2236
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:18
16
7:17
19
5:33
13
5:29
13
5:36
12
5:31
14
7:10
8
7:13
14
3:23
8
3:28
19
57:5827
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:30
24
7:10
15
5:34
16
5:42
30
5:48
21
5:36
17
7:16
11
7:01
7
3:25
14
3:22
10
58:2448
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:49
30
7:19
22
5:36
20
5:34
21
5:40
15
5:34
16
7:17
13
7:08
10
3:25
15
3:22
12
58:4459
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:28
22
7:16
18
5:36
19
5:30
16
6:09
36
5:38
19
7:21
15
7:14
16
3:26
17
3:22
11
59:00310
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:30
23
7:19
21
5:33
14
5:33
18
5:39
14
5:40
24
7:16
10
7:10
12
3:27
19
3:23
14
0:3059:00311
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:35
25
7:25
25
5:40
24
5:37
23
5:47
18
5:41
26
7:22
16
7:15
17
3:25
12
3:32
24
59:19112
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:39
26
7:27
26
5:38
22
5:37
25
5:49
22
5:37
18
7:26
19
7:13
15
3:27
20
3:27
17
59:20113
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:55
33
7:30
28
5:38
21
5:35
22
5:51
25
5:42
27
7:18
14
7:18
18
3:25
13
3:25
16
59:37414
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:50
31
7:39
32
5:42
27
5:40
29
5:51
27
5:39
21
7:27
20
7:18
19
3:30
22
3:29
22
1:00:05615
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:52
32
7:34
30
5:42
26
5:37
24
5:51
26
5:40
23
7:35
25
7:23
22
3:29
21
3:28
20
1:00:11716
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:47
1
7:04
12
5:24
11
5:22
11
5:33
11
5:25
11
7:04
7
10:54
38
3:26
16
3:22
9
1:00:21417
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:11
14
7:01
11
5:23
8
5:22
10
5:29
9
5:22
8
6:56
5
10:54
37
3:23
9
3:23
13
1:00:24518
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:46
28
7:29
27
5:47
29
5:44
32
5:51
28
5:40
25
7:29
21
7:44
26
3:39
27
3:35
26
1:00:44819
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:19
17
7:12
16
5:25
12
5:24
12
5:26
8
5:22
9
10:54
41
7:02
8
3:21
7
3:21
7
1:00:46520
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:06
37
7:40
34
6:19
39
5:42
31
5:47
20
5:39
22
7:25
18
7:22
21
3:31
23
3:27
18
1:00:58621
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:11
39
7:32
29
5:53
33
5:49
34
5:58
32
5:45
28
7:34
24
7:28
23
3:35
25
3:36
27
1:01:21622
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:08
38
7:50
36
6:00
35
5:55
36
6:07
35
6:00
34
7:54
30
7:40
25
3:39
28
3:38
28
1:02:51723
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:25
19
10:54
49
5:35
17
5:29
14
5:51
24
5:30
13
7:33
22
7:09
11
3:24
10
3:24
15
1:001:03:14724
Car 21 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS10
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:47
29
7:45
35
5:57
34
5:55
35
6:04
33
6:02
35
7:47
27
7:44
27
3:42
29
4:33
38
1:03:16925
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:54
50
7:09
14
5:53
32
5:30
15
5:55
30
5:25
12
7:17
12
7:04
9
3:24
11
3:21
8
1:301:03:221026
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:54
49
7:40
33
5:47
28
5:40
28
5:47
19
6:00
33
7:33
23
7:22
20
3:32
24
3:30
23
1:03:45227
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:06
36
7:57
38
6:04
36
6:06
38
6:13
38
6:02
36
7:56
31
7:58
29
3:52
32
3:45
30
1:03:59328
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:16
41
8:04
39
6:07
37
6:05
37
6:10
37
6:03
37
7:54
29
7:54
28
3:44
30
3:42
29
1:03:59829
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:54
51
7:55
37
5:50
30
5:46
33
6:05
34
5:53
31
7:41
26
7:33
24
3:38
26
3:34
25
1:04:49830
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:30
42
8:18
40
6:13
38
6:09
39
6:25
39
6:08
38
8:12
33
8:10
30
3:50
31
3:52
32
1:05:47231
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:42
43
8:30
43
6:30
41
6:24
40
6:25
40
6:13
39
8:18
35
8:12
32
3:52
33
3:50
31
1:06:56332
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:15
40
8:26
41
6:27
40
6:25
41
6:37
41
6:30
42
8:03
32
8:37
33
4:02
35
4:01
34
1:07:23433
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:44
44
9:13
46
6:31
42
6:25
42
6:40
43
6:25
40
8:16
34
8:11
31
3:56
34
3:56
33
1:08:171134
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:35
46
9:09
44
6:56
43
6:48
43
7:03
44
6:53
43
9:07
38
8:47
34
4:13
36
4:12
36
1:12:43535
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:26
48
9:10
45
6:57
44
6:54
44
7:11
45
6:54
44
9:05
37
8:48
35
4:17
37
4:09
35
1:13:51436
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:58
47
9:32
47
7:13
45
6:56
45
7:14
46
7:04
45
9:22
39
9:00
36
4:21
38
4:22
37
1:15:02637

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles
Stage 5
5.21 miles
Stage 6
5.21 miles
Stage 7
7.08 miles
Stage 8
7.08 miles
Stage 9
3.41 miles
Stage 10
3.41 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST