Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe / Richard Bonner7:126:595:248:0227:37930
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:546:505:165:1724:1723
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm7:067:015:245:2224:5349
44Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:48   Dropped Valve
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn7:0610:548:02 Mechanical
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:516:455:095:0923:5411
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:056:525:185:1724:3225
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:187:175:335:2925:37512
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:026:495:135:1324:1734
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:036:555:205:1724:3516
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon7:267:195:345:3225:51415
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James7:006:505:145:1024:1412
145Niall Moroney/ Charlie McEnery7:067:08  Retired
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:016:498:025:1527:071127
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:117:005:155:1324:3928
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:117:015:235:2224:57410
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:197:125:255:2425:20511
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:477:045:245:2224:3737
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:357:255:405:3726:17118
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:2510:545:355:2929:23836
235Peter Smith/ Christian Smith    Caught Fire
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:557:305:385:3526:38723
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore    Mechanical
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:547:405:475:4030:01438
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:277:245:395:3426:04617
283David Earthy/ Ian Barnard8:025:425:38Retired
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes 7:227:155:355:3425:46313
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:527:345:425:3726:45824
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:307:195:335:330:3026:25621
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:307:105:345:4225:56516
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:507:395:425:4026:511026
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot7:427:215:525:3926:34222
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:467:295:475:4426:46925
363Richard Lewsey/ Irene Lewsey    Engine Blown Up
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:547:095:535:301:3030:561442
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:547:555:505:4630:25940
394Tony Wales/ TBA    Non Starter
401Douglas Hall/ Jonathan Hudson    Non Starter
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:477:455:575:5527:241228
424Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 7:557:37  Retired
433Jody Wilson/ David Smalley    Retired
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:478:278:028:0233:18644
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:397:275:385:3726:21120
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:287:165:365:3025:50614
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:117:325:535:4927:25829
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:067:576:046:0628:13333
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:497:195:365:3426:18719
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:308:186:136:0929:10235
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:158:266:276:2529:33337
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:168:046:076:0528:321134
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:449:136:316:2530:531341
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:428:306:306:2430:06439
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:589:327:136:5633:39746
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:359:096:566:4832:28543
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:269:106:576:5433:27545
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:087:506:005:5527:531032
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:067:406:195:4227:47731

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST