Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 8

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe / Richard Bonner7:126:595:248:02    Noisy Gearbox
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:546:505:165:175:195:146:486:4248:2011
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm7:067:015:245:225:30   Retired
44Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:48       Dropped Valve
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn7:0610:548:02     Mechanical
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:516:455:095:095:215:15  Throttle Cable
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:056:525:185:175:215:206:536:5449:0013
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:187:175:335:295:365:317:107:1351:0727
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:026:495:135:135:395:116:426:3748:2622
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:036:555:205:175:265:157:166:5149:2325
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon7:267:195:345:325:455:487:50 Retired
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James7:006:505:145:105:155:05  Fuel Sender
145Niall Moroney/ Charlie McEnery7:067:08      Retired
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:016:498:025:155:205:136:496:3851:0736
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:117:005:155:135:215:246:576:5049:1114
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:117:015:235:225:295:226:5610:5453:38519
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:197:125:255:245:265:2210:547:0254:04521
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:477:045:245:225:335:257:0410:5453:33418
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:357:255:405:375:475:417:227:1552:22112
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:2510:545:355:295:515:307:337:0955:26724
235Peter Smith/ Christian Smith        Caught Fire
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:557:305:385:355:515:427:187:1852:47414
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore        Mechanical
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:547:405:475:405:476:007:337:2256:43329
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:277:245:395:345:505:559:56 Retired
283David Earthy/ Ian Barnard8:025:425:385:565:397:237:12Retired
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes 7:227:155:355:345:425:34  Retired
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:527:345:425:375:515:407:357:2353:14716
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:307:195:335:335:395:407:167:100:3052:10310
Car 31 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:307:105:345:425:485:367:167:0151:3748
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:507:395:425:405:515:397:277:1853:06615
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot7:427:215:525:395:535:5010:54 Retired
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:467:295:475:445:515:407:297:4453:30817
363Richard Lewsey/ Irene Lewsey        Engine Blown Up
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:547:095:535:305:555:257:177:041:3056:371028
Car 37 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking stage furniture SS3
1:00 for Jump Start SS4
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:547:555:505:466:055:537:417:3357:37830
394Tony Wales/ TBA        Non Starter
401Douglas Hall/ Jonathan Hudson        Non Starter
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:477:455:575:556:046:027:477:4455:01923
424Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 7:557:37      Retired
433Jody Wilson/ David Smalley        Retired
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:478:278:028:026:396:268:26 Mechanical
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:397:275:385:375:495:377:267:1352:26113
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:287:165:365:306:095:387:217:1452:12311
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:117:325:535:495:585:457:347:2854:10622
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:067:576:046:066:136:027:567:5856:22226
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:497:195:365:345:405:347:177:0851:5759
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:308:186:136:096:256:088:128:1058:05231
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:158:266:276:256:376:308:038:3759:20433
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:168:046:076:056:106:037:547:5456:33827
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:449:136:316:256:406:258:168:111:00:251134
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:428:306:306:246:256:138:188:1259:14332
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:589:327:136:567:147:049:229:001:06:19637
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:359:096:566:487:036:539:078:471:04:18535
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:269:106:576:547:116:549:058:481:05:25436
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:087:506:005:556:076:007:547:4055:34725
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:067:406:195:425:475:397:257:2254:00620

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles
Stage 3
5.21 miles
Stage 4
5.21 miles
Stage 5
5.21 miles
Stage 6
5.21 miles
Stage 7
7.08 miles
Stage 8
7.08 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST