Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Stage Times in Starting Order to SSF 2

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe / Richard Bonner7:126:5914:11511
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave Green6:546:5013:4412
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm7:067:0114:0749
44Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford6:48 Dropped Valve
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn7:0610:5418:00942
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:516:4513:3611
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:056:5213:5737
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty 7:187:1714:35515
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett 7:026:4913:5136
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew Hodgson7:036:5513:5828
113Alex Cannon/ Baz Cannon7:267:1914:45619
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark James7:006:5013:5023
145Niall Moroney/ Charlie McEnery7:067:0814:14613
153Paul Alexander/ Tom Woodburn7:016:4913:5014
163Mike English/ Simon Hunter7:117:0014:11310
174Richard Upton/ Roland Atkins7:117:0114:12412
185Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey7:197:1214:31714
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter Dawson6:477:0413:5125
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer7:357:2515:00122
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom Hutchins7:2510:5418:191044
235Peter Smith/ Christian Smith  Caught Fire
245David Wood/ Matt Wood 7:557:3015:25927
255William Moore/ Stuart Moore  Mechanical
262Robert Dillon/ Peter Weston10:547:4018:34445
273Richard Warne/ Chris Deal7:277:2414:51721
283David Earthy/ Ian Barnard8:02 Retired
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes 7:227:1514:37416
303Stephen Hall/ Lee Williams7:527:3415:261028
314Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock7:307:1914:49620
323Grant Shand/ Ginny Shand7:307:1014:40517
333Ian Rix/ Steve Greenhill7:507:3915:291129
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha Heriot7:427:2115:03223
353Ross Wey/ Conor Wey7:467:2915:15926
363Richard Lewsey/ Irene Lewsey  Engine Blown Up
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne Larbalster10:547:0918:031443
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine Buck10:547:5518:491147
394Tony Wales/ TBA  Non Starter
401Douglas Hall/ Jonathan Hudson  Non Starter
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:477:4515:321230
424Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 7:557:3715:32731
433Jody Wilson/ David Smalley  Retired
441Stephen Bye/ Matty Daniels8:478:2717:14540
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve Griffin7:397:2715:06124
465Lee Earthy/ Louise Earthy7:287:1614:44818
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh Birkin8:117:3215:431032
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James Challis8:067:5716:03335
493Robin Adams/ Barrie Marshall7:497:1915:08825
501Clare Rix/ Rob Cook8:308:1816:48338
511Ian Bass/ Robert Stevens8:158:2616:41237
525Michael Smith/ Darren Nockels8:168:0416:201236
533Edward Welham/ Gill Welham8:449:1317:571341
541Martin Newson/ Andrew Lawson8:428:3017:12439
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper9:589:3219:30748
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan9:359:0918:44646
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister Crook10:269:1019:36549
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen Round8:087:5015:581134
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor Davis8:067:4015:46833

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.08 miles
Stage 2
7.08 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST