Sheffield & Hallamshire Motor Club - Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Robert Lowe / Richard BonnerSubaru Impreza Grp A27:37
25Johnnie Ellis/ Dave GreenSubaru Impreza54:3711
35Adrian Spencer/ Jeff SimmSubaru Impreza STI30:23
44Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort RS 25006:48
54Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250026:02
64Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen WoodhouseFord Escort MK234:30
74Andrew Bayliss/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissBMW M3 Compact55:3513
84Brandon Smith/ Steven McNulty Darrian T957:5827
95Nigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett Ford Focus WRC 0554:4622
103Martin Hodgson/ Matthew HodgsonFord Escort Mkll55:5225
113Alex Cannon/ Baz CannonFord Focus45:14
125Dennis Marshall/ Mark JamesMG METRO 6R4 4M434:34
145Niall Moroney/ Charlie McEnerySubaru Impreza WRC14:14
153Paul Alexander/ Tom WoodburnFord Escort57:2236
163Mike English/ Simon HunterFord Escort RS55:4614
174Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord Sierra Cosworth1:00:24518
185Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza1:00:46520
194Mike Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact1:00:21417
202Christopher Gravestock/ Mark HarmerCitroen C2R259:19112
214Dave Hawkins/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort Mk 21:03:14724
245David Wood/ Matt Wood Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 559:37414
262Robert Dillon/ Peter WestonHonda Civic1:03:45227
273Richard Warne/ Chris DealFord Escort Mk247:45
283David Earthy/ Ian BarnardRenault ClioSport R352:28
293Pete Gunson/ Jonny Haynes Vauxhall Astra37:02
303Stephen Hall/ Lee WilliamsFord Fiesta1:00:11716
314Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32359:00311
323Grant Shand/ Ginny ShandFord Escort58:2448
333Ian Rix/ Steve GreenhillFord Escort RS16001:00:05615
342Alex Kirk-Willey/ Sasha HeriotVauxhall Corsa49:11
353Ross Wey/ Conor WeyPeugeot 2051:00:44819
373Kevin Boyle/ Wayne LarbalsterFord Escort1:03:221026
384Duncan Buck/ Catherine BuckPorsche 911 3.0 RS1:04:49830
413Clive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta1:03:16925
424Connor Poole/ Aaron Field Subaru Impreza RWD15:32
441Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20554:49
451Andrew Saunders/ Steve GriffinCitroen AX59:20113
465Lee Earthy/ Louise EarthyMitsubishi Evo59:00310
475Luke Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza WRX RA1:01:21622
482Daniel John Challis/ Stephen James ChallisFord Fiesta1:03:59328
493Robin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFord Escort RS58:4459
501Clare Rix/ Rob CookFord Ka1:05:47231
511Ian Bass/ Robert StevensToyota Yaris1:07:23433
525Michael Smith/ Darren NockelsLancia Delta HF 4WD1:03:59829
533Edward Welham/ Gill WelhamFord Escort Mk 21:08:171134
541Martin Newson/ Andrew LawsonMG ZR1:06:56332
551Alexander Bracq/ Ian PepperNisan Micra1:15:02637
561Aidan Brindle/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:12:43535
572Nabila Tejpar/ Alister CrookProton Satria1:13:51436
585Anthony Wright/ Stephen RoundSubaru Impreza1:02:51723
594Tim Clarke/ Tudor DavisFord Escort RS Cosworth1:00:58621

These results became Final on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 5:35pm BST