Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
400Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb12:37
34
12:02
30
10:47
31
10:36
29
9:27
28
8:35
25
8:58
27
8:55
24
1:21:57124
410Aidan Brindle/ Connor Poole13:02
37
12:39
35
11:23
34
10:52
32
9:36
30
8:35
26
9:05
29
8:57
25
1:24:09225
420Alexander Bracq/ Ian Pepper14:08
41
14:02
37
12:02
35
11:34
34
10:12
35
8:35
27
9:55
31
9:20
28
1:29:48327
Class 1
311Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn12:03
29
11:40
25
10:12
26
9:49
18
8:42
17
8:35
19
8:15
19
8:06
15
1:17:22115
301Alexander Mill/ Adam Charlesworth11:50
26
12:33
32
10:02
20
9:52
19
8:55
22
8:35
18
8:22
20
8:11
17
1:18:20218
381Neil Raven/ Ann Forster11:42
20
11:23
16
10:34
30
10:04
26
8:56
23
8:35
23
9:00
28
9:48
29
1:20:02321
371Simon Phillips/ Rob Brook12:11
30
11:58
28
10:59
32
10:47
31
9:08
26
8:35
22
8:41
24
8:34
21
1:20:53423
Class 2
252Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis11:44
23
11:26
17
9:55
18
9:42
15
8:49
19
8:30
13
8:02
13
7:58
13
1:16:06112
362Steven Ralph Storke/ Nicola Magarry11:46
24
11:17
13
9:54
17
9:52
20
8:32
15
8:35
21
8:13
18
8:44
23
1:16:53213
262John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere12:20
33
11:32
21
10:12
25
10:00
23
9:01
24
8:35
16
8:13
17
8:06
14
1:17:59316
392Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons11:43
22
11:29
20
10:16
27
10:02
25
9:07
25
8:35
24
8:28
23
8:26
20
1:18:06417
292Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming12:16
32
11:56
27
10:28
29
10:17
27
9:18
27
8:35
17
8:44
25
8:35
22
1:20:09522
Class 3
433David Hirst/ Samantha Waterhouse11:55
28
11:38
23
10:07
24
9:45
17
8:54
21
8:35
28
7:53
11
8:10
16
1:16:57114
223Rob Fisher/ Paul Gould13:25
38
11:43
26
10:28
28
10:00
22
8:53
20
8:35
15
8:07
14
7:55
12
1:19:06219
Class 4
214Steve Southall/ Steven Southall10:58
8
12:01
29
9:19
7
9:11
8
8:09
7
8:01
8
7:40
8
7:35
8
1:12:5417
194John Dixon/ Tom Hutchings11:05
11
11:14
11
9:29
11
9:15
9
8:19
11
8:30
12
7:50
10
7:32
6
1:13:1428
204Alan Kitson/ John Roberts11:38
18
11:17
12
9:52
14
9:41
14
8:39
16
8:26
11
8:09
15
8:13
18
1:15:55311
174Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths11:51
27
11:27
18
14:18
36
9:40
13
8:26
14
8:35
14
7:54
12
7:49
11
1:20:00420
324Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars13:29
39
13:04
36
11:18
33
10:58
33
9:45
33
8:35
20
9:19
30
9:18
27
1:25:46526
Class 5
15Alex Taylor/ Mark Swallow10:16
1
10:07
2
8:48
2
8:28
1
7:30
1
7:24
2
7:05
1
7:09
3
1:06:4711
35David White/ Mathew White10:17
2
10:20
4
8:44
1
8:38
2
7:41
2
7:21
1
7:13
3
6:56
1
0:301:07:4022
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Striking Stage Furniture SS1
65Terry Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:23
3
9:59
1
8:55
3
8:48
4
7:46
5
7:32
3
7:18
4
7:14
4
1:07:5533
75Simon Belcher/ Peter Butler10:28
4
10:16
3
9:00
4
8:41
3
7:42
3
7:37
4
7:19
5
7:17
5
1:001:09:2044
Car 7 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
445Colin Mills/ Philip Rushton10:53
7
10:41
5
9:19
8
9:10
7
8:16
9
7:55
6
7:38
7
7:32
7
1:11:2455
185Chris Walker/ Wayne Ward11:00
9
10:50
8
9:35
12
9:24
11
8:16
8
8:05
9
7:48
9
7:43
9
1:12:4166
45John Tolson/ Connor Tolson10:29
5
15:55
39
9:05
5
8:53
5
7:46
4
7:40
5
7:12
2
7:05
2
1:14:0579
55Shaun Wilson/ Chris Longster11:17
13
10:49
7
9:27
10
9:22
10
8:18
10
8:16
10
8:27
22
8:26
19
1:14:22810

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles
Stage 3
7.15 miles
Stage 4
7.15 miles
Stage 5
6.49 miles
Stage 6
6.49 miles
Stage 7
6.05 miles
Stage 8
6.05 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2015 at 5:35pm BST