Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
15Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester1:06:4711
35David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza1:07:4022+0:53+0:53
65Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza1:07:5533+1:08+0:15
75Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza1:09:2044+2:33+1:25
445Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:11:2455+4:37+2:04
185Chris Walker/ Wayne WardSubaru Impreza 1:12:4166+5:54+1:17
214Steve Southall/ Steven SouthallFord Escort1:12:5417+6:07+0:13
194John Dixon/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort1:13:1428+6:27+0:20
45John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:14:0579+7:18+0:51
55Shaun Wilson/ Chris LongsterSubaru Impreza1:14:22810+7:35+0:17
204Alan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger1:15:55311+9:08+1:33
252Stuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova1:16:06112+9:19+0:11
362Steven Ralph Storke/ Nicola MagarryVauxhall Corsa1:16:53213+10:06+0:47
433David Hirst/ Samantha WaterhouseOpel Manta1:16:57114+10:10+0:04
311Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnPeugeot 2051:17:22115+10:35+0:25
262John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:17:59316+11:12+0:37
392Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1:18:06417+11:19+0:07
301Alexander Mill/ Adam CharlesworthNissan Micra1:18:20218+11:33+0:14
223Rob Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio 1721:19:06219+12:19+0:46
174Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW 328 Coupe1:20:00420+13:13+0:54
381Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye1:20:02321+13:15+0:02
292Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti1:20:09522+13:22+0:07
371Simon Phillips/ Rob BrookPeugeot 205 Rallye1:20:53423+14:06+0:44
400Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:21:57124+15:10+1:04
410Aidan Brindle/ Connor PooleNissan Micra1:24:09225+17:22+2:12
324Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2PI1:25:46526+18:59+1:37
420Alexander Bracq/ Ian PepperNisan Micra1:29:48327+23:01+4:02

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2015 at 5:35pm BST