Lindholme Motor Sports Club & Slaithwaite Motor Club - Vale of York Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Alex Taylor/ Mark SwallowSubaru Forester1:06:4711
35David White/ Mathew WhiteSubaru Impreza1:07:4022
45John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:14:0579
55Shaun Wilson/ Chris LongsterSubaru Impreza1:14:22810
65Terry Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza1:07:5533
75Simon Belcher/ Peter ButlerSubaru Impreza1:09:2044
90Ian Bass/ Alan JacksonToyota Yaris25:02
103Nigel Barber/ Stuart PopplewellVauxhall Astra Sport1:03:28
113Michael Pickles/ David BatleyFord Escort MK211:05
143Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200052:46
152Pete Williams/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort Mk253:15
163Andy Graham/ Ryan GrahamFord Escort MK 2 RS 11:35
174Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy GriffithsBMW 328 Coupe1:20:00420
185Chris Walker/ Wayne WardSubaru Impreza 1:12:4166
194John Dixon/ Tom HutchingsFord Escort1:13:1428
204Alan Kitson/ John RobertsHillman Avenger1:15:55311
214Steve Southall/ Steven SouthallFord Escort1:12:5417
223Rob Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio 1721:19:06219
235Mark Sosimowich/ Andrew MalliinsonSubaru Impreza33:49
246Phil Thompson/ Jim McNeilFord Escort MK1 RS 200046:58
252Stuart Wilson/ Chris PurvisVauxhall Nova1:16:06112
262John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma1:17:59316
275David Hobson/ Matt HobsonSubaru Impreza 42:24
281Andy Forrest/ Chris PattisonVauxhall Nova52:13
292Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti1:20:09522
301Alexander Mill/ Adam CharlesworthNissan Micra1:18:20218
311Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnPeugeot 2051:17:22115
324Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2PI1:25:46526
333Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi51:48
341Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20554:09
354Richard MacDonald/ Andrew MacDonaldBMW E30 325I45:04
362Steven Ralph Storke/ Nicola MagarryVauxhall Corsa1:16:53213
371Simon Phillips/ Rob BrookPeugeot 205 Rallye1:20:53423
381Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye1:20:02321
392Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonsFord Escort1:18:06417
400Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:21:57124
410Aidan Brindle/ Connor PooleNissan Micra1:24:09225
420Alexander Bracq/ Ian PepperNisan Micra1:29:48327
433David Hirst/ Samantha WaterhouseOpel Manta1:16:57114
445Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:11:2455
452Mark Constantine/ Andrew ConstantineVauxhall Corsa52:51

These results became Final on Sunday 13th September 2015 at 5:35pm BST