Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
460Aidan Brindle/ Chris Sheridan6:37
39
6:21
38
8:53
36
8:51
35
8:11
36
7:50
34
9:04
33
8:52
30
1:04:39131
420Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb6:15
38
6:08
37
8:39
35
8:29
33
7:52
34
10:17
39
9:17
35
9:17
33
1:06:14233
480Christina Low/ Robert Ginn7:32
43
7:05
41
10:03
40
9:34
37
8:50
39
8:40
37
9:47
36
9:32
34
1:11:03335
470Amanda Holman/ Ian Pepper7:36
44
7:10
42
9:50
39
9:40
38
9:00
40
8:28
36
9:57
37
9:48
35
1:11:29436
Class 1
241Jonathan Williams/ David Longhawn5:58
30
5:45
28
7:56
23
7:52
24
7:15
22
6:58
21
9:02
32
8:12
22
58:58119
391Simon Naylor/ Stephen Gozzard5:58
32
5:42
26
8:00
25
7:53
25
7:28
28
7:30
30
8:39
29
8:25
25
59:35220
411Thomas Easson/ Charles Mitchell6:05
34
5:51
30
8:13
32
7:55
26
7:40
31
7:23
28
8:31
26
8:18
23
59:56324
371Trevor Jones/ Ian Pashley6:03
33
6:03
36
8:12
31
8:02
29
7:41
32
7:32
32
8:35
28
8:40
28
1:00:48427
431 Emily Bunyan/ Melissa Johnson6:44
41
6:32
39
9:00
37
8:50
34
8:23
37
8:04
35
9:12
34
9:10
32
1:05:55532
Class 2
522Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines5:35
17
5:51
31
7:24
15
7:08
12
6:58
15
6:35
13
7:51
17
7:18
11
54:40113
362Kari Bates/ Chris Pattison5:54
27
5:48
29
8:10
29
8:02
28
7:26
27
7:26
29
8:25
25
8:29
27
59:40221
302Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simon5:57
29
5:44
27
8:11
30
7:59
27
7:31
29
7:20
27
8:43
30
9:06
31
1:00:31325
112David Wood/ Riki Musson14:00
46
5:11
9
7:17
12
7:13
13
6:46
11
6:40
15
7:33
12
7:30
13
1:02:10428
Class 3
123Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen5:22
10
5:05
7
7:11
9
7:02
10
6:27
6
6:26
9
7:13
5
7:07
8
51:5317
93Andy Graham/ Sam Collins5:16
8
5:06
8
7:10
8
6:57
7
6:44
10
6:30
11
7:19
9
7:06
7
52:0829
273Stewart Scott/ Glyn Casey5:47
24
5:33
20
7:45
21
7:35
18
7:09
20
7:05
23
8:07
20
8:06
20
57:07316
543Charlie Blaney/ Andrew Blaney5:43
22
5:52
32
7:57
24
7:34
17
7:19
24
7:01
22
8:09
21
8:07
21
57:42417
283Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey5:43
21
8:15
43
7:36
19
7:36
19
7:01
17
6:51
19
7:47
15
7:39
16
58:28518
333Stuart Mead/ Tom Bishop5:58
31
5:37
22
8:04
27
7:43
23
7:12
21
6:54
20
8:06
19
10:06
36
59:40622
503Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister 7:44
45
5:41
25
7:48
22
7:40
22
7:19
23
7:09
25
8:20
23
10:36
37
1:02:17730
Class 4
144George Lepley/ Howard Pridmore4:59
4
4:51
4
6:42
2
6:33
2
6:11
1
5:57
1
6:50
1
6:51
1
48:5411
154Roger Titley/ Chris Page5:26
12
5:15
12
7:21
14
7:01
9
6:56
12
6:25
8
7:30
11
8:01
19
53:55211
254Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes5:47
23
5:33
19
7:40
20
7:27
16
7:00
16
6:28
10
7:55
18
7:44
17
55:34315
324Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss6:08
35
5:59
35
8:10
28
8:05
30
7:24
26
7:18
26
8:22
24
8:28
26
59:54423
314Steve Loomes/ Jamie Rees6:15
37
5:56
33
8:18
33
8:08
31
7:38
30
7:32
31
8:35
27
8:22
24
1:00:44526
354Lee Sellars/ Sean Sellars6:11
36
5:57
34
8:34
34
8:20
32
7:47
33
7:45
33
8:50
31
8:49
29
1:02:13629
194Peter Outram/ Jemma Outram7:12
42
5:26
17
16:00
41
7:38
21
7:07
19
6:50
18
7:45
14
7:36
14
1:001:06:34734
Car 19 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS4
Class 5
15Gary Wayne/ Neal Bloor4:56
3
4:49
2
6:42
1
6:32
1
6:17
3
6:09
3
6:52
2
6:55
3
49:1212
55Sean Bailey/ Sam Bailey4:54
2
4:46
1
6:48
3
6:45
5
6:13
2
6:02
2
6:56
3
6:54
2
49:1823
65Simon Belcher/ Wayne Langthorne5:05
5
4:50
3
6:53
5
6:39
3
6:21
4
6:13
5
7:04
4
6:59
4
50:0434
495Hugh Peat/ Mr Paul Barkes5:10
7
4:52
5
6:52
4
6:44
4
6:25
5
6:09
4
7:13
6
7:05
5
50:3045
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample5:07
6
4:54
6
7:05
6
6:52
6
6:41
9
6:23
7
7:16
8
7:06
6
51:2456
215Connor Poole/ Aaron Field 5:32
16
5:12
11
7:05
7
6:57
8
6:33
7
6:17
6
7:15
7
7:15
10
52:0668
185Matthew Gray/ James Brunton5:21
9
5:12
10
7:13
10
7:08
11
6:40
8
6:33
12
7:26
10
7:19
12
52:52710
535John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton5:29
13
5:15
13
7:16
11
7:36
20
7:06
18
6:43
16
7:39
13
7:09
9
54:13812
515Garry Hirst/ Nigel Barber5:31
14
5:22
16
7:29
16
7:19
15
6:56
13
6:49
17
7:48
16
7:38
15
54:52914

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.00 miles
Stage 2
5.00 miles
Stage 3
7.40 miles
Stage 4
7.40 miles
Stage 5
6.00 miles
Stage 6
6.00 miles
Stage 7
7.50 miles
Stage 8
7.50 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2015 at 5:40pm BST