Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza20005Eastwood/ Sheffield & HallamshireSELECT CARS
2Steve Marriott/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza19985Dukeries
3Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Evo 720005Whitby D.M.Cwww.taxidermists.co.uk & Matty : )
5Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza19945Dukeries MCLangworth Motorsport
6Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza20005Dukeries/ Eastwood
8Michael Pickles/ Mike GallagherFord Escort Mk219983Huddersfield/ Pickles Tree Services
9Andy Graham/ Sam CollinsFord Escort RS19983EROMC/ ERO MCCossack Mens Hair Products/APB Group Ltd
11David Wood/ Riki MussonVauxhall Corsa16002Dukeries/Lincoln/Eastwood/ alphaconcrete
12Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort19983Bolton Le MoorsComplete Group
14George Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort24984Dukeries
15Roger Titley/ Chris PageBMW 32328004/ TelfordCR M-Tech
16John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982MdmcViper Rooms
17Howard Stoves/ Kevin BoothFord RS2000 Cosworth20004ERO/
18Matthew Gray/ James BruntonFord Sierra Sapphire RS Cosworth 19945LMS Rallysport MC
19Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort21004ClowneLaser Tools Racing
20Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort RS20404Eastwoodsutton auto factors, forest town car sales
21Connor Poole/ Aaron Field Subaru Impreza20005Silverstone MCLuke Sport
22Ryan Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza19945ERO MCAPB Group Ltd/Hydrofitnesssolutions
23Geoff Simpson / Mad Mick Johnsonmitsubishi evo 619985RiponChonka MOT & Barker Business Park
24Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnPeugeot 20513601Beverley/ EastwoodJ Williams Auto Engineer
25Garry Carver/ Paul RhodesVauxhall Chevette20504Mablethorpe/ Border
26Adrian day/ Wayne wardPeugoet 20519053Malton motor club/ Wp day motor repairs, Sportech Motorsport
27Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort19933Lindholme/ Ripon
28Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI19003Ripon MSCSW Cleaning Services
29Stephen Shephard/ Harry ShephardOPEL Manta24004Carlton DMC
30Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort15982Huddersfield
31Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk121004Wickford AC
32Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood/DukeriesDh Car Services, Jcp Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
33Stuart Mead/ Tom BishopFord Escort19983Clitheroe/ Owen
34David McMullan/ Mark McLhuishVauxhall Nova14001EDMC
35Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI26004EastwoodSellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
36Kari Bates/ Chris PattisonPeugeot 10616002Ripon/ HuddersfieldTanfield Engineering
37Trevor Jones/ Ian PashleyRover Metro Gti13961Clowne & District
38Gary Laverick/ Phil KennyFord Puma16793Whickham & DistrictFord Parts Racing
39Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord KA14001Eastwood & District
40William Routledge/ Alexander RoutledgeVauxhall Nova15982Lincolnshire Louth Motor Club
41Thomas Easson/ Charles MitchellPeugeot 10612941Eastwood dmc/ Eastwood
42Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra9980Nottingham Sports Car Club
43 Emily Bunyan/ Melissa JohnsonRover MG ZR14001Oxford/ SilverstoneCentral leisure
44Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA13001Matlock
45Rob White / Linda WhiteFord Focus19983NHMCHelping Hand Secretarial Services
46Aidan Brindle/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra10000Silverstone Motor Club/ HRCR
47Amanda Holman/ Ian PepperNissan Micra9980Silverstone Rally School
48Christina Low/ Robert GinnNissan Micra9980middlesex BLUE BEAR MOTORSPORT Autofix Buntingford
49Hugh Peat/ Mr Paul BarkesSubaru Impreza19985Worksop Motor ClubWemix Concrete Ltd /CC Motors/Sheffield Rolling Rd
50Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister Peugeot 206GTI19983Eastwood & DMC/ TBA
51Garry Hirst/ Nigel BarberMITSUBISHI Evo 919965N Humberside/ Border McDelta Salvage Ltd
52Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesProton Satria S160015992Wigan/ WallaseyEurovolks
53John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza20005
54Charlie Blaney/ Andrew BlaneyFord Escort MK219983

There are 50 entries, and 47 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2015 at 5:40pm BST