Eastwood & District Motor Club - Harold Palin Memorial Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Starting Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Gary Wayne/ Neal BloorSubaru Impreza49:1212
25Steve Marriott/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza4:54
35Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew SampleMitsubishi Evo 751:2456
55Sean Bailey/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza49:1823
65Simon Belcher/ Wayne LangthorneSubaru Impreza50:0434
93Andy Graham/ Sam CollinsFord Escort RS52:0829
112David Wood/ Riki MussonVauxhall Corsa1:02:10428
123Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort51:5317
144George Lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort48:5411
154Roger Titley/ Chris PageBMW 32353:55211
162John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma5:32
174Howard Stoves/ Kevin BoothFord RS2000 Cosworth39:22
185Matthew Gray/ James BruntonFord Sierra Sapphire RS Cosworth 52:52710
194Peter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort1:06:34734
204Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort RS13:50
215Connor Poole/ Aaron Field Subaru Impreza52:0668
225Ryan Graham/ Rob McHenrySubaru Impreza56:17
241Jonathan Williams/ David LonghawnPeugeot 20558:58119
254Garry Carver/ Paul RhodesVauxhall Chevette55:34315
263Adrian day/ Wayne wardPeugoet 20518:40
273Stewart Scott/ Glyn CaseyFord Escort57:07316
283Gordon Watson/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI58:28518
302Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-SimonFord Escort1:00:31325
314Steve Loomes/ Jamie ReesFord Escort Mk11:00:44526
324Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire59:54423
333Stuart Mead/ Tom BishopFord Escort59:40622
354Lee Sellars/ Sean SellarsTriumph MK 2 PI1:02:13629
362Kari Bates/ Chris PattisonPeugeot 10659:40221
371Trevor Jones/ Ian PashleyRover Metro Gti1:00:48427
383Gary Laverick/ Phil KennyFord Puma49:42
391Simon Naylor/ Stephen GozzardFord KA59:35220
402William Routledge/ Alexander RoutledgeVauxhall Nova19:37
411Thomas Easson/ Charles MitchellPeugeot 10659:56324
420Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra1:06:14233
431 Emily Bunyan/ Melissa JohnsonRover MG ZR1:05:55532
441Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesFord KA49:16
453Rob White / Linda WhiteFord Focus11:16
460Aidan Brindle/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra1:04:39131
470Amanda Holman/ Ian PepperNissan Micra1:11:29436
480Christina Low/ Robert GinnNissan Micra1:11:03335
495Hugh Peat/ Mr Paul BarkesSubaru Impreza50:3045
503Roger Ashmead/ Matt Lister Peugeot 206GTI1:02:17730
515Garry Hirst/ Nigel BarberMITSUBISHI Evo 954:52914
522Ryan Fagan / Jordan JoinesProton Satria S160054:40113
535John Griffiths/ Nigel WettonSubaru Impreza54:13812
543Charlie Blaney/ Andrew BlaneyFord Escort MK257:42417

These results became Final on Sunday 4th October 2015 at 5:40pm BST