JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2324252627282930 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
47APaul Vibert/ Richard Amy1:02:06.46:03.25:53.75:52.95:32.55:45.25:28.25:42.9Retired
58AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne2:23:21.07:24.46:07.85:43.66:17.9    Retired
40AStuart Thompson/ Lee Dare        Non Starter
Class B
66BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache 2:24:49.57:09.87:23.87:32.17:32.1    0:30.0Unknown Fault
Car 66 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 23
56BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee2:31:11.17:55.26:22.6      OTL @ SSA 24
46BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner2:10:14.7        Retired
68BEd Verrechio/ Andy Smith2:08:15.7        Retired
61BEd Fossey/ Joe Cruttenden55:07.0        Retired
37BDick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia46:37.5        Gearbox
Class C
21CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:38:29.75:20.8      Retired
32CChris Molloy/ Nick Yoward2:01:04.4        Retired
28CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:57:24.7        Retired
10CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner51:47.7        Retired
34CPaul Romeril/ Kieran Gregory1:24:48.3        Retired
71CElvis Romeril/ Kevin Romeril1:40:57.3        Retired
53CAaron Pinel/ Caroline Palmer42:53.0        Retired
Class D
27DTim Alderson/ Peter Villars1:59:29.65:48.25:25.75:38.95:20.75:35.45:18.15:39.8Retired
35DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant1:03:51.05:45.25:25.85:39.15:24.25:38.75:27.45:40.5Retired
19DDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin1:03:46.25:21.05:01.85:17.54:55.85:45.44:55.95:28.3Retired
26DSimon Le Noa/ Katie Le Blancq56:43.55:07.14:49.36:45.54:51.55:02.84:50.25:04.2Retired
17DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell2:00:10.6        Hit a bank
64DRoss Baudains/ Alyson Touzel2:03:31.2        Retired
54DTim Clarke/ Ian Jones1:40:03.4        Retired
20DWayne Le Bailly/ Chris Barette39:13.3        Electrical
14DRoss Le Noa/ Domonic Volante1:10:37.7        Crashed
1DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack31:21.8        Retired
24DMarcus Bisson/ David Petit19:22.7        Retired
Class E
45EKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel1:09:00.65:53.05:40.45:44.95:30.25:49.65:19.75:36.9Retired
31EDavid Edmunds/ Dominic Jeans2:00:08.9        Retired
44ELee Earthy/ Tudor Davies1:52:33.9        Retired
39EGrant Collins/ Connor Andrews1:59:29.8        Retired
30EChris Le Chevalier/ Liam White 5:42.7        Retired
65EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:05:44.2        Retired
69EMatthew Sargeant/ Peter Pinedo16:43.6        Retired
23EAndy Faulconbridge/ Steve Elliott9:54.2        Retired
16EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey15:26.4        Gearbox
Class FWD2
55FWD2Matthew Barette / Aaron Falle1:24:07.75:35.35:36.35:32.05:17.95:25.65:08.15:22.5Retired
6FWD2Chris West/ Robbie Hannah27:00.0        Retired
51FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 1:05:50.6        Gearbox
13FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan14:06.7        Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Trinity 23
4.66 miles
Stage 24
Saviour 24
4.13 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 25
4.66 miles
Stage 26
Saviour 26
4.13 miles
Stage 27
Trinity 27
4.66 miles
Stage 28
Saviour 28
4.13 miles
Stage 29
Trinity 29
4.66 miles
Stage 30
Saviour 30
4.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST