JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
2324252627282930 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
38AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill2:11:14.78:04.85:43.85:19.15:35.55:23.25:40.95:15.95:35.22:57:53.1118
59APhilip Harris/ Liam Burns2:18:46.57:06.56:01.65:38.05:54.45:36.35:52.75:35.45:54.33:06:25.7226
60AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre2:23:23.17:02.76:06.05:36.66:10.05:38.35:56.65:37.15:55.93:11:26.3327
62AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:28:36.27:40.06:22.26:02.06:16.45:58.76:12.86:09.37:26.53:20:44.1430
Class B
42BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan2:09:33.86:39.25:37.95:20.45:34.35:14.45:28.95:15.55:26.22:54:10.6116
67BCraig Robert/ Karl Marshall2:13:09.36:46.75:43.25:22.25:50.25:21.95:36.55:27.05:32.92:58:49.9221
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:17:13.57:09.45:57.35:37.15:55.95:33.05:45.15:28.65:49.63:04:29.5324
72BGreg Kelly/ Phil Vedier2:24:33.97:09.35:52.25:37.85:53.05:38.86:05.95:43.76:11.73:12:46.3428
Class C
2CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:54:00.96:10.05:06.04:47.04:59.84:44.54:57.24:44.95:04.42:34:34.711
18CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 2:00:17.16:17.85:12.24:51.65:04.24:54.05:05.44:56.45:12.42:41:51.124
9CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly2:00:20.06:11.15:16.44:58.05:12.34:57.95:11.54:55.75:09.12:42:12.035
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker2:09:33.06:36.45:35.35:10.05:28.05:10.75:47.55:09.75:23.22:53:53.8415
63CTony McCarthy / Mark Johnson2:12:30.47:11.55:42.75:21.65:40.35:14.55:33.85:19.05:32.92:58:06.7519
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:46:35.88:04.87:05.46:34.97:08.46:33.96:54.26:33.66:54.53:42:25.5633
Class D
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:56:33.66:03.05:07.04:48.85:02.24:47.74:57.04:45.04:59.72:37:04.012
11DPete Rayner/ Ashley Trimble2:01:02.56:22.75:34.75:02.75:19.54:57.15:05.44:57.35:07.02:43:28.926
22DRobert De St Paer/ Mark Foott2:02:22.06:12.75:12.65:00.05:06.34:53.65:05.24:52.25:07.12:43:51.737
8DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter2:04:00.66:24.85:22.55:05.25:13.45:02.55:13.95:00.35:17.52:46:40.7410
12DDavid Oliveira/ Kevin Irving2:02:46.76:21.55:21.15:05.75:17.85:03.15:13.95:02.55:14.91:30.02:46:57.2511
Car 12 Penalty details:- 1:30 for 1:30 early at SSA 29
15DMark Follain/ Just Bush2:07:54.46:11.95:12.94:56.05:08.94:56.05:13.64:54.45:09.82:49:37.9612
43DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries2:07:26.86:25.75:22.35:16.45:18.55:06.15:15.35:15.85:24.92:50:51.8713
25DAnton Shaw/ Paul Arberry2:09:56.06:43.75:34.45:20.95:28.05:18.45:27.35:18.15:24.72:54:31.5817
73DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare2:17:09.96:53.55:54.25:21.65:41.75:21.15:35.45:22.95:43.53:03:03.8923
50DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck2:24:36.57:10.16:07.75:42.86:00.05:41.95:59.95:39.45:56.54:00.03:16:54.81029
Car 50 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 early at SSA 29
Class E
5EIan Godney/ Paul Brown1:58:51.26:05.05:07.44:49.44:58.84:46.44:59.44:50.64:59.22:39:27.413
3EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee2:03:25.16:06.35:32.04:49.75:03.74:51.15:04.24:50.54:59.92:44:42.529
29ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus2:08:48.96:34.85:35.65:06.05:21.25:02.65:21.25:01.55:19.40:30.02:52:41.2314
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 25
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo2:01:54.36:22.15:19.65:05.45:13.24:59.75:11.54:56.75:10.62:44:13.118
57FWD2Karl Robert/ Christain Pommier2:12:03.17:02.05:44.35:25.65:39.15:27.35:51.25:26.35:45.82:58:24.7220
49FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall2:13:44.18:04.85:51.25:27.35:49.35:24.05:40.45:30.05:48.03:01:19.1322
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet2:19:07.96:58.65:46.35:35.15:43.95:50.75:43.05:29.95:48.03:06:03.4425
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Joanna Le Fondre2:32:40.87:48.66:38.25:51.36:13.96:00.36:08.05:45.46:04.03:23:10.5531
36FWD2Robert Harris/ Simon Heywood2:45:13.38:04.86:33.46:11.66:23.65:59.06:12.26:03.56:21.33:37:02.7632

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Trinity 23
4.66 miles
Stage 24
Saviour 24
4.13 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 25
4.66 miles
Stage 26
Saviour 26
4.13 miles
Stage 27
Trinity 27
4.66 miles
Stage 28
Saviour 28
4.13 miles
Stage 29
Trinity 29
4.66 miles
Stage 30
Saviour 30
4.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST