JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Service 9 Out - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
23242526 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
38AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill2:11:14.78:04.85:43.85:19.15:35.52:35:57.9119
59APhilip Harris/ Liam Burns2:18:46.57:06.56:01.65:38.05:54.42:43:27.0226
60AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre2:23:23.17:02.76:06.05:36.66:10.02:48:18.4327
62AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:28:36.27:40.06:22.26:02.06:16.42:54:56.8430
Class B
42BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan2:09:33.86:39.25:37.95:20.45:34.32:32:45.6116
67BCraig Robert/ Karl Marshall2:13:09.36:46.75:43.25:22.25:50.22:36:51.6221
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:17:13.57:09.45:57.35:37.15:55.92:41:53.2324
72BGreg Kelly/ Phil Vedier2:24:33.97:09.35:52.25:37.85:53.02:49:06.2428
Class C
2CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:54:00.96:10.05:06.04:47.04:59.82:15:03.711
18CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 2:00:17.16:17.85:12.24:51.65:04.22:21:42.924
9CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly2:00:20.06:11.15:16.44:58.05:12.32:21:57.835
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker2:09:33.06:36.45:35.35:10.05:28.02:32:22.7415
63CTony McCarthy / Mark Johnson2:12:30.47:11.55:42.75:21.65:40.32:36:26.5520
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:46:35.88:04.87:05.46:34.97:08.43:15:29.3633
Class D
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:56:33.66:03.05:07.04:48.85:02.22:17:34.612
11DPete Rayner/ Ashley Trimble2:01:02.56:22.75:34.75:02.75:19.52:23:22.126
22DRobert De St Paer/ Mark Foott2:02:22.06:12.75:12.65:00.05:06.32:23:53.637
12DDavid Oliveira/ Kevin Irving2:02:46.76:21.55:21.15:05.75:17.82:24:52.849
8DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter2:04:00.66:24.85:22.55:05.25:13.42:26:06.5511
15DMark Follain/ Just Bush2:07:54.46:11.95:12.94:56.05:08.92:29:24.1612
43DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries2:07:26.86:25.75:22.35:16.45:18.52:29:49.7713
25DAnton Shaw/ Paul Arberry2:09:56.06:43.75:34.45:20.95:28.02:33:03.0817
73DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare2:17:09.96:53.55:54.25:21.65:41.72:41:00.9923
50DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck2:24:36.57:10.16:07.75:42.86:00.02:49:37.11029
Class E
5EIan Godney/ Paul Brown1:58:51.26:05.05:07.44:49.44:58.82:19:51.813
3EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee2:03:25.16:06.35:32.04:49.75:03.72:24:56.8210
29ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus2:08:48.96:34.85:35.65:06.05:21.20:30.02:31:56.5314
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 25
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo2:01:54.36:22.15:19.65:05.45:13.22:23:54.618
57FWD2Karl Robert/ Christain Pommier2:12:03.17:02.05:44.35:25.65:39.12:35:54.1218
49FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall2:13:44.18:04.85:51.25:27.35:49.32:38:56.7322
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet2:19:07.96:58.65:46.35:35.15:43.92:43:11.8425
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Joanna Le Fondre2:32:40.87:48.66:38.25:51.36:13.92:59:12.8531
36FWD2Robert Harris/ Simon Heywood2:45:13.38:04.86:33.46:11.66:23.63:12:26.7632

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Trinity 23
4.66 miles
Stage 24
Saviour 24
4.13 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 25
4.66 miles
Stage 26
Saviour 26
4.13 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST