JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 26 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
232425 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
38AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill2:11:14.78:04.85:43.85:19.12:30:22.4119
59APhilip Harris/ Liam Burns2:18:46.57:06.56:01.65:38.02:37:32.6226
60AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre2:23:23.17:02.76:06.05:36.62:42:08.4327
58AKevin Shales/ Steve Ahearne2:23:21.07:24.46:07.85:43.62:42:36.8428
62AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill2:28:36.27:40.06:22.26:02.02:48:40.4532
Class B
42BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan2:09:33.86:39.25:37.95:20.42:27:11.3116
67BCraig Robert/ Karl Marshall2:13:09.36:46.75:43.25:22.22:31:01.4221
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory2:17:13.57:09.45:57.35:37.12:35:57.3324
72BGreg Kelly/ Phil Vedier2:24:33.97:09.35:52.25:37.82:43:13.2429
66BDillon Ruellan/ Jack Bailhache 2:24:49.57:09.87:23.87:32.10:30.02:47:25.2531
Car 66 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 23
Class C
2CStevie Leonard/ Sion Humphreys1:54:00.96:10.05:06.04:47.02:10:03.911
18CDarryl Morris/ Steve Gully 2:00:17.16:17.85:12.24:51.62:16:38.724
9CRon Allen/ Derek Le Bailly2:00:20.06:11.15:16.44:58.02:16:45.535
41CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker2:09:33.06:36.45:35.35:10.02:26:54.7415
63CTony McCarthy / Mark Johnson2:12:30.47:11.55:42.75:21.62:30:46.2520
70CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert2:46:35.88:04.87:05.46:34.93:08:20.9635
Class D
4DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:56:33.66:03.05:07.04:48.82:12:32.412
11DPete Rayner/ Ashley Trimble2:01:02.56:22.75:34.75:02.72:18:02.626
22DRobert De St Paer/ Mark Foott2:02:22.06:12.75:12.65:00.02:18:47.338
12DDavid Oliveira/ Kevin Irving2:02:46.76:21.55:21.15:05.72:19:35.049
8DLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter2:04:00.66:24.85:22.55:05.22:20:53.1511
15DMark Follain/ Just Bush2:07:54.46:11.95:12.94:56.02:24:15.2612
43DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries2:07:26.86:25.75:22.35:16.42:24:31.2713
25DAnton Shaw/ Paul Arberry2:09:56.06:43.75:34.45:20.92:27:35.0817
73DKevin Rault/ Lee Dare2:17:09.96:53.55:54.25:21.62:35:19.2923
50DDuncan Buck/ Cate Buck2:24:36.57:10.16:07.75:42.82:43:37.11030
Class E
5EIan Godney/ Paul Brown1:58:51.26:05.05:07.44:49.42:14:53.013
3EEian Pritchard/ Steve McPhee2:03:25.16:06.35:32.04:49.72:19:53.1210
29ENeil Cotillard/ Helier Lucus2:08:48.96:34.85:35.65:06.00:30.02:26:35.3314
Car 29 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 25
Class FWD2
7FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Campo2:01:54.36:22.15:19.65:05.42:18:41.417
57FWD2Karl Robert/ Christain Pommier2:12:03.17:02.05:44.35:25.62:30:15.0218
49FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall2:13:44.18:04.85:51.25:27.32:33:07.4322
33FWD2Richard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet2:19:07.96:58.65:46.35:35.12:37:27.9425
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Joanna Le Fondre2:32:40.87:48.66:38.25:51.32:52:58.9533
36FWD2Robert Harris/ Simon Heywood2:45:13.38:04.86:33.46:11.63:06:03.1634

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 23
Trinity 23
4.66 miles
Stage 24
Saviour 24
4.13 miles
Stage 25
Trinity 25
4.66 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 10th October 2015 at 5:45pm BST