Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2015

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
42AJoe Cunnignham / Marc FowlerVauxhall Corsa 57:11116
36AKen Sturdy/ Richard WoodVauxhall Nova59:54233
60AAlan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport1:00:43338
47AWes Jacklin/ Gareth EdwardsFord Puma S14001:00:56439
96AMark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra1:07:34558
88AChris Spilsted/ Phil SpilstedNissan Micra1:08:17660
78ABarry Stenhouse/ Nick YoungMorris Mini1:11:25762
59AChris Woodhouse/ Arty CameronPeugeot 106 Rallye1:11:33863
94AChris Cooper/ Darren RileyVw Lupo1:14:31965
93AKay Thompson / John GoffNissan Micra1:14:461066
Class B
189BRyan Burns/ Steve HallmarkVauxhall Corsa Super 160057:38117
52BPaul Sheard/ George SheardMazda MX557:44218
51BChris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 106 Gti58:02322
49BBarry Grant/ Helen GrantPeugeot 106 GTI58:47426
38BBen Wilkinson / Andrew WilkinsonPeugeot 10658:55527
54BPhil Bruce/ Tom RobertsPeugeot 2061:00:26637
87BGuy Butler/ Brynmor PearceFord Focus1:05:11752
80BPaul Healey/ Sam HealeyRover 216 Sli1:08:01859
76BTrevor Gilks/ Louise GilksPeugeot 2051:09:15961
92BDavid Mairs/ Martin YoungVw Polo1:13:531064
Class C
27CMartin Hodgson / Tony JonesFord Escort Mk256:43111
53CDave Roberts/ Dave Owen Ford Escort MK256:49214
34CCliff Evans/ Matthew JonesFord Escort RS57:09315
41CStuart Cogger/ Mike DawsonFord Escort57:56420
153CVince Sillett/ Terry LuckingsFord Escort58:02523
37CDave Allmark/ Leigh WoodingtonFord Mk2 Escort58:34624
43CIain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI59:03730
68CJade Paveley/ Sarah EdwardsSubaru Impreza59:37831
161CTim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam 1:00:23936
75CSam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206 Gti1:01:351040
45CBen Moore/ Jordan JoinesASTRA VXR Kit Car1:02:261142
70CSimon Tuckman/ Denzel HeeksFord 1:02:331243
55CDanny Cowell/ Mark Shepherd Seat Ibiza1:02:381344
171CStuart Mead/ Paul Ohren-BirdFord Escort1:04:171447
58CShaun Hughes/ Dean HughesFord Escort Rs1:04:311549
79CMark Young/ Deborah CookePeugeot 205 GTi1:05:131653
81CAndy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi1:05:391754
172CBill Bates/ Katy BatesLotus Exige1:06:121856
Class D1
7D1Paul Swift/ Jessica SwiftFord Escort RS54:2215
5D1Ashley Field/ Frederick FieldDarrian T90 GTR+54:4026
9D1James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort Mk255:1338
8D1Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort Mk256:26410
31D1Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam - Lotus57:52519
21D1Ian Hucklebridge/ Gary JohnsonFord Escort Mk257:59621
23D1David Davies/ Rich JonesBMW Compact M358:36725
33D1Michael Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact58:55828
148D1Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32359:54932
86D1Martin Beech/ Jessica BeechMAZDA RX71:03:561046
74D1Andrew Juric/ Mike JuricBMW E301:05:001150
188D1Mark Creacall/ Peter LittlefieldBMW 328 Compact1:05:011251
57D1Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus1:07:201357
Class D2
1D2Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshSubaru Impreza WRC53:1911
3D2Kevin Procter/ Derrick FawcettSubaru Impreza WRC53:3022
15D2Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza WRC54:0733
2D2Graham Coffey/ Victoria MyersFord Fiesta WRC54:0844
6D2David Turnbull/ Simon John RogersSubaru Imprezza WRC S1154:4657
20D2Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort Cosworth WRC55:5569
10D2Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC56:47712
16D2Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerMG Metro 6R456:48813
61D2Peter Hedges/ Michelle Brooks-OlpinMitsubishi Evo 659:00929
39D2Nick Stamper/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissSubaru Impreza59:551034
66D2Paul Harvey/ Adam DruryFord Escort Cosworth1:00:131135
64D2David Heap/ Graeme JonesSubaru Impreza1:02:161241
69D2Luke Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza WRX RA1:03:531345
167D2Ian Copping/ Dave RowleyFord Focus1:04:271448
91D2Alistair Hughes/ Adrian HughesSubaru Impreza1:05:431555

These results became Final on Saturday 7th November 2015 at 6:30pm GMT