Bolton-le-Moors Car Club - Neil Howard Stages 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshSubaru Impreza WRC2000D2Bolton-le-MoorsTudor Glass
2Graham Coffey/ Victoria MyersFord Fiesta WRC1600D2BLMCCGraham Coffey & Co Solicitors
3Kevin Procter/ Derrick FawcettSubaru Impreza WRC2000D2Northallerton & DMCProctors Coaches, Coach 2.Com
4Neil Simpson/ Elliott EdmondsonSkoda Fabia R51600D2Bolton-le-Moors/ BTRDASimpsons SKODA + Texaco + MIS + Xpression Events
5Ashley Field/ Frederick FieldDarrian T90 GTR+2500D1Bolton-le-MoorsMedi Cell Rentals, Techron Works
6David Turnbull/ Simon John RogersSubaru Imprezza WRC S111996D2York and District MC/ Broughton-Bretton MC
7Paul Swift/ Jessica SwiftFord Escort RS2500D1Bolton-le-Moors/Durham
8Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordFord Escort Mk22500D1Milton/Sutton and CheamClarion Homes
9James Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort Mk22500D1BLMCCSharrocks.co.uk
10Nigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC1998D2BLMCC
11Alan Oldfield/ Stephen McNultyProton Millington2499D2BLMCCBeaver Plant hire
12Roger Moran/ Joy HoyleFord Fiesta S25002500D2Herefordshire
14Steven Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio Cup 1722000CBLMCC/ North Humberside MotorclubAdd Ebtech
15Adrian Spencer/ Mark HewittSubaru Impreza WRC1998D2WiganAdgespeed
16Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerMG Metro 6R42500D2RACSwift Caravans
17Brandon Smith/ Elen JonesDarrian T92500D1Bolton-le-Moors/ Dovey ValeBCS Auto repairs
18Julian Jones/ Mikey HerrittsFord Escort1998CCannock & DistrictWJM Motorsport
19Wil Owen/ Rob HopewellFord Escort Mk2 RS2499D1BLMCC
20Mike Gilman/ Iain DouglasFord Escort Cosworth WRC1998D2Ecurie Royal Oak Motor ClubMikeanics Motorsport - Congleton
21Ian Hucklebridge/ Gary JohnsonFord Escort Mk22500D1BLMCCSMA Stoke Mandeville Autocentre
22Peter Jackson/ Craig SimkissFord Escort2400D1Garstang & Preston/ Bolton-le-Moorsgos heating ltd
23David Davies/ Rich JonesBMW Compact M32990D1116 Car ClubGMC Concrete & DSR Motorsport
24Dave Willett/ John DaviesFord Escort Mk22400D1Whitchurch / 116dave willett motorsport
25Rob Huges/ Kevin ButlerFord Focus1996CCannock
26Martin wilkinson/ Alan CauseyFord Escort2500D1Spadeadam/ BSSMCCa1sport
27Martin Hodgson / Tony JonesFord Escort Mk21998CS&HMCTia Structures, Slicks Tyres, Cetus Solutions
28Mike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS1998CWiganCetus Solutions Limited
29Martin Fox/ Tony RalphBMW M130i3000D1Wigan & DistrictDTA Fast Race electronics
30Mark Roberts/ Gareth TwissFord Escort Cosworth WRC1998D2Bolton-le-Moors
31Mike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam - Lotus2498D1Oxford MC, BLMCC/ BLMCCKingsway Insurance and Lotusbits
32Alex Cannon/ Ray KeithFord Focus1998CBLMCCrallyworld
33Michael Bayliss/ Peter DawsonBMW Compact2995D1BLMCC/ Owen MCGB Tachopak Ltd
34Cliff Evans/ Matthew JonesFord Escort RS1998C116GMC Concrete @ DSR Motorsport
35Allan McDowall/ Gavin HeseltineOpel Kadett2400D1North Humberside MCBraemax Perimeter Fencing, TJ McKean, McDowall Mot
36Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodVauxhall Nova1399ANHMC
37Dave Allmark/ Leigh WoodingtonFord Mk2 Escort1998CForresters
38Ben Wilkinson / Andrew WilkinsonPeugeot 1061598BBolton - le - Moors CC/ David Brown
39Nick Stamper/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissSubaru Impreza1998D2Wigton & West Cumbria MSC/ BSSMCStamper Enterprises LTD, Rock Oil, Scooby Spares
40Joseph Redmond/ Frank Murphy Peugeot 3062000CBLMCC/ New Collection
41Stuart Cogger/ Mike DawsonFord Escort2000CBLMCCBlake security
42Joe Cunnignham / Marc FowlerVauxhall Corsa 1400ANorthallerton Motor ClubProcters Coaches, Coach2.com, procters Motorsport
43Iain Scott/ David CottrellPeugeot 205 GTI1800CERO MC
44Peter Quigley/ Mark DixonPeugeot 2052200D1Warrington and District MC
45Ben Moore/ Jordan JoinesASTRA VXR Kit Car1998CBLMCC/ Wallasey Motor Club/BTRDABG Developments, The ArcAngles Composites, KSP
46Jonathan Comer/ Stephen LandenMitsubishi Evo 62000D2Warrington And District Mc
47Wes Jacklin/ Gareth EdwardsFord Puma S14001389ABolton-le-Moors
48Stuart Gilks/ Mike BoynsTalbot Sunbeam1999CRugby/ HRCRLotusbits
49Barry Grant/ Helen GrantPeugeot 106 GTI1598BBala & District Motor Club
50Dylan Thomas/ Sarah EdwardsPeugot 1061598BC+A/ Rhyl DMCKWS Mini Hire, Dylan Thomas Flooring
51Chris Phillips/ Sarah HughesPeugeot 106 Gti1598BBala
52Paul Sheard/ George SheardMazda MX51600BERO Motor Clubad profile
53Dave Roberts/ Dave Owen Ford Escort MK21998CBLMCC
54Phil Bruce/ Tom RobertsPeugeot 2061600BRAFMSARAF Sports Lottery
55Danny Cowell/ Mark Shepherd Seat Ibiza1993CMCC/ Preston McMyerscough college
56Alex Willan/ Katie WillanProton Satria1587BKLMCwww.alexwillancars.co.uk
57Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus2498D1BLMCC, BWRDC, OXFORD MC, BTRDA/ BLMCC,Kingsway Insurance Services Ltd & Lotusbits.com
58Shaun Hughes/ Dean HughesFord Escort Rs1998CERO
59Chris Woodhouse/ Arty CameronPeugeot 106 Rallye1300AQuintonWoodhouse brothers garage
60Alan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport1040ABLMCCAJR Elsworth Timber merchants/Impspeed
61Peter Hedges/ Michelle Brooks-OlpinMitsubishi Evo 62200D2BLMCC/ EMCOSMgm motor components. Stroud
62Richard MacDonald/ Andrew MacDonaldBMW 3252500D1Wigan And District/ Bolton Le Moors CC
63Stephen Doherty/ Tony VartFord Escort Mk21998CKnutsford/ CDMC
64David Heap/ Graeme JonesSubaru Impreza1998D2Liverpool
65Antony Dixon/ Ryan MoylerVauxhall Astra GSi1998CClitheroe DmcA Dixon Property Developments Ltd
66Paul Harvey/ Adam DruryFord Escort Cosworth2000D2Bolton-le-Moors
67Trevor Hancock/ Mike BarrattLotus Sunbeam2200D1RAC
68Jade Paveley/ Sarah EdwardsSubaru Impreza1998CNWCC/ Rhyl DMCGroup B Motorsport
69Luke Birkin/ Leigh BirkinSubaru Impreza WRX RA1998D2Eastwood DMC/ Eastwood DMC/ Sutton and Cheam
70Simon Tuckman/ Denzel HeeksFord 1998CERO/BLMCCAUTOLINK REPAIR SERVICES/LANGS BUTCHERS
71Steven Wesley Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport1586BKnutsford & DistrictJ Abbotts Motorbody Shop
72Simon Moss/ Peter LittlefieldSubaru Impreza1998D2Garstang & Preston/ TynemouthMyerscough college
73Colin Jones/ Alun RobertsVAUXHALL NOVA1400ABroughton & Bretton MCR F LIFTING & ACCESS / HOIST UK
74Andrew Juric/ Mike JuricBMW E302300D1BLMCC
75Sam Jones/ Graham FraserPeugeot 206 Gti1998CForresters car club
76Trevor Gilks/ Louise GilksPeugeot 2051598BHRCR/ RugbyHambly Motorsport
77Gary Farrant/ Neil Thomas Rover 216 GTI1596BNWCCvirginmedia
78Barry Stenhouse/ Nick YoungMorris Mini1380AWallasey/ SpadeadamWirral Trailer Hire
79Mark Young/ Deborah CookePeugeot 205 GTi1900CERO MC
80Paul Healey/ Sam HealeyRover 216 Sli1600BWeston Super Mare Car ClubDan Biggins Photography
81Andy Darlington/ Carl LumbPeugeot 206 GTi1997CClwyd Vale Motor Club
82Sian Tidley/ Hywel TidleySubaru Impreza1998D2BLMCC/ BLMCC/ RMCLMH CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD
83Richard Kay/ Adam KayVauxhall Corsa1598BBLMCC
84Graham Thomas/ TBAPeugeot 306 GTi1998CClwyd Vale Motor Club/
85Nick ormiston/ Jack MortonFord Escort2500D1Spadeadam/ TBAGraphic signs
86Martin Beech/ Jessica BeechMAZDA RX72300D1EROE BEECH JOINERY
87Guy Butler/ Brynmor PearceFord Focus1600BBTRDA/ Broughton & BrettonRallyme.co.uk / Rallycarsforhire.co.uk
88Chris Spilsted/ Phil SpilstedNissan Micra998ABroughton & Bretton/ Rallyme.co.uk / Rallycarsforhire.co.uk
89Walter Ainsworth/ Lorraine NixonVW Golf GTI1598BBLMCC
90Jack Ives/ Graham IvesTBA 0BCauseway garage
91Alistair Hughes/ Adrian HughesSubaru Impreza1990D2ERO
92David Mairs/ Martin YoungVw Polo1600BBTRDA/ Under 17mc NWRallyme.co.uk / Rallycarsforhire.co.uk
93Kay Thompson / John GoffNissan Micra998AF1000 Rally/ Whitchurch
94Chris Cooper/ Darren RileyVw Lupo1400ABolton Le Moors/ ClitheroeRallyme.co.uk / Rallycarsforhire.co.uk
95Jack Wharton/ Angela WhartonSkoda Felicia1299ABLMCC/ West Cumbria Motorsport ClubRed 5 Automotive
96Mark Livesey/ Lee BirkenheadNissan Micra998AUnder 17 MC (NW) - F1000/ Preston MC
144Chris Roberts/ Ben RobertsBMW E30 M31998C
148Philip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 3232979D1BorderRowland Transport Ltd
153Vince Sillett/ Terry LuckingsFord Escort1998CBLMCCWallace Contractors Ltd
161Tim Simpson/ Garry GreenTalbot Sunbeam 1998CYork Motor ClubCopart Uk & U-Pull it
167Ian Copping/ Dave RowleyFord Focus1996D2BLMCCOffspring International Ltd.
170Philip Jennings/ George JenningsBMW 328Ti Compact2793D1Warrington & District MC
171Stuart Mead/ Paul Ohren-BirdFord Escort2000CQuinton/ RugbyDMD Motorsport
172Bill Bates/ Katy BatesLotus Exige1800CRiponTanfield Engineering Services Ltd.
188Mark Creacall/ Peter LittlefieldBMW 328 Compact2800D1Stockport 061/ Blackpool South Short
189Ryan Burns/ Steve HallmarkVauxhall Corsa Super 16001600BEcurie Royal Oak

There are 105 entries, and 90 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 7th November 2015 at 6:30pm GMT