Matlock Motor Club - Dansport Road Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Carl Hawkins / Sam CollisMitsubishi Colt1597MStockport 061/ MatlockKastle Crushers Ltd.
2Richard Hunter/ Sasha HeriotFord Escort1997EMatlock MC
3Martin Lloyd/ Rob LloydBMW Compact TI1900MCVMC, RDMC, BBMC/ CVMCPro Flock
4Adrian Green/ Ian GibbinsProton Satria1800MBeverley DMC
5John Leckie/ Sion MatthewsProton Coupe2000MRhyl / Matlock MC/ C&AOSG Motorsport
6Craig Burgess/ Ashley OwenProton Coupe1800EMid Derbyshire MC/ Rhyl and District MC
7Myles Gleave/ Jason CrookPeugeot 2051898EGPMC/ Rallying with group b
8Paul Sharp/ Gruff ParryRover 251398MChelmsford /B19/ Caernarvonshire & Anglesey
9Gavin Rogers/ Carrie RogersFord Escort1993ETavern / HRCR/ Newtown & District
10Alex Green/ Alan BarnesMG ZR1800EMatlock MC/ GPMC/KLMC/Hexham MC/Preston MC
11Tony Harrison/ Paul TaylorProton Compact1600EKLMC, CDMC
12Tim Tordoff/ Ian FrazerMG ZR1396EMatlock MC
13Jim Brown/ Paul HolmbergProton Coupe1800EStockport061/ CVMC
14Richard Oxley/ Andrew LoweProton Compact1597EMid Derbyshire MC/ Weston-super-Mare, Bath, MDMC
15Allan Storer/ Tom FentonProton Satria1800SEMatlock MC
16James Taylor/ Ian GrahamProton Satria GTi1834ECDMC / Ilkley/ CDMC / ChelmsfordLongwood Engineering
17Robert Yates/ Alan OgdenPeugeot 106 Rallye1294EStockport 061 / Matlock MC/ Stockport 061
18Bevan Blacker/ Niall FrostPeugeot 1061400EMalton/Ilkley
19Ayrton Harrison/ Maurice F EllisonNissan Micra999EKLMC, CDMC/ CDMC, KLMC
20Mick Monaghan/ Matthew BroadbentBMW 318ti Compact1896EMatlock MC/ Knowldale
21Graeme Stone/ Ross O'BrienPeugeot 3061998SEMatlock MC
22Kevin Papper/ Rob Bryn Subaru Impreza1998SECVMC, BARCUD/ CVMC, 116CC, CAMC, WMC
23James Vincent/ Kelvin PhippsMG ZR1798SEMatlock MC
24Phil Jobson/ Caroline JobsonFord Escort Mk21598SESpadeadam Motor Club/ SPADEADAM
25Roger Gray/ Peter GrayNissan Micra1348SECVMC/ Broughton Bretton/CVMC
26Martin Payne/ Sarah PayneDaewoo Lanos1400SEStockport 061
27Edward Wain/ Noel MurphyMG ZR1396SEEcurie Royal Oak
28Phil Davies/ Jon LunnPeugeot 205 GTI1900SEMatlock MC
29Jonathan Hoggarth/ Simon FrostVaxhall Astra2000SEKLMC
30Jonathan Walsh/ Ieuan RobertsonBMW 3 Compact2000SECVMCBPRacing.hu
31Mark Warburton/ Jonathon WebbPeugeot 205 Gti1900SEKLMC, CDMC/ Hexham
32Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205 GTI1900SELoughborough/ Rugby
33Robert Fisher/ Paul GouldRenault Clio1998SEMid Derbyshirewww.racing-hardware.co.uk
34David Clarke/ Richard JohnsonProton Coupe1839SETeifi Valley/ Rotherham MC
35Matt Carr/ Ashley YoungFord Puma1700NMatlock MC
36Reg Walker/ Sam HousleyCitreon Saxo1600NMid-Derbyshire MC
37Paul Smith/ Mark FletcherProton Satria GTI1834NMatlock MC/ Eastwood DMC/ Matlock MC
38David Hughes/ Robert SmithNissan Micra1275N116CC, CVMC
39Dennis Cooke/ Tom MurphyCitroen Saxo vts1587NMid Derbyshire MC
40John Bellworthy/ Laura LoucaFord Puma1700NMid Derbyshire Motor ClubCentral Turbos Ltd
41Joseph Mallinson/ Francesca BaglowMG ZR1400NIDMC
42Jason Farmer/ Paul GrayRover Metro GTi1397NMatlock MC/ Clitheroe
43Steve Briers/ Simon ThompsonProton Satria GTI1800NStockport 061
44Andy Smith/ Carl WilliamsonPeugeot 306 1998MMatlock MCdansport

There are 44 entries, and 43 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 8th November 2015 at 7:00am GMT