Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class Class 1
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria46:25112
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 48:58224
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa48:59325
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam52:22440
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'52:22541
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR53:25646
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi54:58752
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR57:06855
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo1:00:15958
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift1:02:161059
Class Class 2
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20648:12117
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic49:39227
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam50:22334
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R251:31439
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger54:15547
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift55:21653
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger58:06756
Class Class 3
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra47:00113
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort48:32221
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk248:41322
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk250:06431
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 9650:23535
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort51:00637
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 52:28742
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort52:53843
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra54:24948
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk254:431049
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise56:051154
Class Class 4
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort45:4018
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i48:25220
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T49:44329
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK250:04430
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i52:57544
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i53:23645
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS54:52750
Class Class 5
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo43:1311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0143:1422
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta43:2533
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC43:2844
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200045:1555
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC45:2166
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta45:3777
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza45:4989
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X45:55910
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 946:201011
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta47:451114
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza48:041215
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+48:071316
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae48:211418
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo48:251519
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza48:551623
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 949:361726
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza49:441828
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza50:081932
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 950:092033
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 950:582136
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza51:152238
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo54:562351
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza58:152457

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT