Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta1998Class 5DurhamWD-40, SG Petch, SGP Motorsport
2David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 011998Class 5KLMC/ AberystwythKumho, Grove Hill Garage, GPM, Benthamtyres.co.uk
3Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo0Class 5MaltonMEM Lubricants, Mellors Elliot Motorsport
4Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC1998Class 5Spedeadam/ WhickhamBorder caravans
5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta1998Class 5East Ayrshire
6Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen ThompsonSubaru Impreza N121998Class 5KLMC/ FDMCKankku
7Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 012000Class 5Pendle/ BTRDA/ WhickhamHippo Motor Group
8Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X1998Class 5SDMC/ 63CCGroundwater Lift Trucks, AMS Arnside Motorsport
9Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC1998Class 5Northallerton/ Hawick and BordersAble Uk Ltd
10Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S20001998Class 5BTRDATudor Glass
11Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort2400Class 4RACWestgate Tyres/Bds Fuels
12Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+1598Class 5Mayo
13Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta0Class 5Durham/ NorthallertonSGP Motorsport - SGPetch 4x4 Specialists
14Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria1400Class 1Malton / Furness
15Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Wigton/ West cumbriaSam clark bodyworks Chris Jackson joinery
16Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae1998Class 5IDMCKTGreen Subaru & Isuzu
17Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 563/ West CumbriaHRN Tractors, Caledonian Logistics, MRF Tech Ltd
18Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Hawick & Border/ BECCJ & A B Motors
19Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK22280Class 4HRCRJCL Motorsport
20Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i2995Class 4East AyrshireBurnhouse Mot Centre
21Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk21975Class 3KLMCNobles Garage, H&K Travel, MGL Transport
22Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza2000Class 5RAC
23Kevin Robertson/ Murray StrachanMitsibushi Evo 91997Class 5Furness FABRITECH UK LTD
24Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza1998Class 5Forest of Dean/ CleeveRALLYNUTS / SCA MOTORSPORT
25Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 2061587Class 2SpadeadamDMACK Tyres, Lindsay Builders,
26Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort1998Class 3Ilkleywww.agmotorsport.co.uk MN PICS
27Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T1598Class 4Hawick and BorderG A White Motors, J W Grieve Border Gas
28Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 5SpadeadamJD Motorsport.com
29Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk22000Class 3Harleck/ Teifi ValSJ&S Williams Ltd Surfacing Contractors
30Brian McGuinness/ Ian HardenVauxhall Corsa1400Class 1Dukeries/ Malton
31Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra1998Class 3EVMCSE oil Heating / Nobles Garage
32David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo2000Class 5CDMC/ North Wales
33Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam1600Class 2EVMC/ SpadeadamBallantynes Garage. Eden Architectural Salvage
34Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza1994Class 5Kings LynnT & C Services(1990) Ltd
35Alex Curran/ Heather GrisedaleVauxhall Corsa1600Class 2Highland/ Kirkby Lonsdale
36William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT1588Class 2Roger Albert ClarkMidgley Motor Cars
37Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort1998Class 3KLMC/ Whickham
38Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 961830Class 3RACSellite Blocks, Bartram & Patrick Vets
39Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 1997Class 3CookstownA line taxis / Chesterfield transporters
40Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk21600Class 2HighlandRoss shire engineering
41Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza2000Class 5DurhamSWP Motorsport
42Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 1389Class 1SolwayPHG Safety Services, Galloway Country Cottages
43Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) StevensonVauxhall Chevette2100Class 4Clownebargaincampervans.co.uk
44Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger1598Class 2RiponRES Teesdale Scaffolding
45Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 21998Class 3116Crefftwyr cymreig building contractors
46Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 91998Class 5SolwaySGP Motoprsport / SGP 4x4 Specialists
47Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R21600Class 2South of ScotlandPenpont Garage & G B Lubricants
48Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'1293Class 1Delacy/ West Cumbria
49Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS2300Class 4Whitchurch/ Owen
50Graham Bruce/ Derek KeirMitsubishi Evolution 42000Class 5East Ayrshire CCThe Cobbleshop/ Wurzel Motorsport
51Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort1998Class 3Ecurie Royal OakBrowns Furniture
52Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk21998Class 3RiponTanfield Engineering Services Ltd.
53David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic1600Class 2BlackpoolIain Gorrie Motor Engineers
54Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i2494Class 4Northallerton/ StocktonCS Automotive (Darlington)
55Chris Marlow/ Andy WestVauxhall Nova1398Class 1Ripon
56Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka1398Class 1NorthallertonF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
57Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR1400Class 1PHG Safety Services Ltd/Dumfries Scooters
58Bob Fritz Green/ Jonny GrisedaleFord Escort Mk 111998Class 3Kirby/ FurnessLast minute rallying /uk over 60's cross dress
59Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR1396Class 1SolwayWilliam Paul Motor Engineering, Signright Graphix
60Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo2000Class 5Whickhamford parts
61Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 1350Class 1BTRDA/ SG Racing , Westmorland Garage
62Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 91998Class 5Northallerton / StocktonSGP Motorsport, S G Petch 4X4 Specialists
63Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise1796Class 3Streetly
64Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi1396Class 1Furness/ HexhamMintex/Omega Business Supplies/Gerald Davies Autos
65Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa1400Class 1Solway Car Club
66David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR1397Class 1Darlington/ Huddersfield
67Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS20001993Class 3QuintonPaintworx
68Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam1300Class 1KLMCGatebeck Autos
69Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra1998Class 3FDMC
70Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza1998Class 5Coltness/ Saltire
71Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i2793Class 4Welsh Border/ WhitchurchCR ///MTECH MOTORSPORT
72Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift1586Class 2Quinton/ SwanseaPeter Gwynne Motorsport
73Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift1288Class 1KLMC/ Clwyd Vale
74Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger1598Class 2Solway
75Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo1400Class 1Knutsford/ HRCRrallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk

There are 75 entries, and 74 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT