Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo43:1311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0143:1422+0:01+0:01
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta43:2533+0:12+0:11
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC43:2844+0:15+0:03
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200045:1555+2:02+1:47
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC45:2166+2:08+0:06
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta45:3777+2:24+0:16
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort45:4018+2:27+0:03
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza45:4989+2:36+0:09
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X45:55910+2:42+0:06
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 946:201011+3:07+0:25
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria46:25112+3:12+0:05
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra47:00113+3:47+0:35
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta47:451114+4:32+0:45
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza48:041215+4:51+0:19
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+48:071316+4:54+0:03
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20648:12117+4:59+0:05
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae48:211418+5:08+0:09
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo48:251519+5:12+0:04
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i48:25220+5:12
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort48:32221+5:19+0:07
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk248:41322+5:28+0:09
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza48:551623+5:42+0:14
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 48:58224+5:45+0:03
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa48:59325+5:46+0:01
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 949:361726+6:23+0:37
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic49:39227+6:26+0:03
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza49:441828+6:31+0:05
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T49:44329+6:31
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK250:04430+6:51+0:20
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk250:06431+6:53+0:02
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza50:081932+6:55+0:02
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 950:092033+6:56+0:01
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam50:22334+7:09+0:13
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 9650:23535+7:10+0:01
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 950:582136+7:45+0:35
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort51:00637+7:47+0:02
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza51:152238+8:02+0:15
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R251:31439+8:18+0:16
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam52:22440+9:09+0:51
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'52:22541+9:09
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 52:28742+9:15+0:06
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort52:53843+9:40+0:25
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i52:57544+9:44+0:04
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i53:23645+10:10+0:26
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR53:25646+10:12+0:02
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger54:15547+11:02+0:50
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra54:24948+11:11+0:09
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk254:431049+11:30+0:19
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS54:52750+11:39+0:09
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo54:562351+11:43+0:04
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi54:58752+11:45+0:02
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift55:21653+12:08+0:23
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise56:051154+12:52+0:44
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR57:06855+13:53+1:01
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger58:06756+14:53+1:00
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza58:152457+15:02+0:09
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo1:00:15958+17:02+2:00
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift1:02:161059+19:03+2:01

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT