Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:432:4210:288:2610:298:2543:1311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:402:3910:308:4810:138:2443:1422
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson 2:412:4310:468:3210:168:2743:2533
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 2:442:4010:548:2810:198:2343:2844
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:532:5311:118:5010:478:4145:1555
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes 2:422:4411:088:5210:479:0845:2166
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:472:4611:478:4110:518:4545:3777
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick2:542:5011:129:0410:528:4845:4018
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook2:572:5211:138:5710:588:5245:4989
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks2:562:5611:208:5510:558:5345:55910
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher2:542:5011:129:0411:069:1446:201011
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:542:5811:199:1011:068:5846:25112
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:592:5611:269:1111:199:0947:00113
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:083:0111:389:1911:289:1147:451114
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan Walker3:012:5811:469:2411:349:2148:041215
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn2:524:4411:209:2010:598:5248:071316
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:592:5811:389:2811:449:2548:12117
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan3:002:5912:129:3611:229:1248:211418
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones 3:003:0111:389:3011:449:3248:251519
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry3:032:5911:509:4211:309:2148:25220
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:002:5811:439:4311:319:3748:32221
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall2:582:5911:579:2211:439:4248:41322
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson3:063:0112:029:4911:359:2248:551623
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire3:023:0011:559:3711:479:3748:58224
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock3:073:1112:079:3711:339:2448:59325
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:083:0312:179:5711:449:2749:361726
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:063:0212:039:4211:599:4749:39227
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:112:5512:049:4112:059:4849:441828
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny3:133:0612:189:4011:519:3649:44329
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap3:113:0712:259:5611:519:3450:04430
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts3:143:1012:199:4312:059:3550:06431
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam Bould3:133:0712:159:4412:089:4150:081932
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:093:0512:079:4412:169:4850:092033
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:073:0612:189:5212:159:4450:22334
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick 3:093:0912:179:5312:079:4850:23535
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:033:0512:1710:0112:2410:0850:582136
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:103:1312:419:4011:5710:1951:00637
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:113:1012:309:5712:319:5651:152238
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell3:193:1512:2910:0712:1610:0551:31439
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:203:0912:5610:1612:3810:0352:22440
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood3:223:1712:4610:0212:5210:0352:22541
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell3:083:1213:0210:2012:3510:1152:28742
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes3:193:1412:5110:1012:5710:2252:53843
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin3:223:2212:5810:1412:5110:1052:57544
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett3:203:1513:0710:2512:4710:2953:23645
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben3:203:1912:3810:0913:4710:1253:25646
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:193:2012:5510:1912:5510:271:0054:15547
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC 2
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:263:2313:1610:2913:1610:3454:24948
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay3:133:1614:5610:0512:5510:1854:431049
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop3:243:1713:2011:1713:1010:2454:52750
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead3:002:5511:539:2318:229:2354:562351
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop3:183:1712:5710:1512:5810:132:0054:58752
Car 64 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:2813:0710:5413:3410:5155:21653
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell3:293:2713:1910:3713:2111:5256:051154
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick3:403:3113:5710:5513:5811:0557:06855
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly 3:343:2814:0211:1814:2611:1858:06756
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy Brown3:103:1612:2610:0718:5210:2458:152457
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan4:063:4314:4411:3914:3611:271:00:15958
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy Darlington3:543:4714:4512:0015:3012:201:02:161059

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles
Stage 4
Bartram & Patrick Vets 1
7.65 miles
Stage 5
Sellite Block Ltd 2
9.59 miles
Stage 6
Bartram & Patrick Vets 2
7.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT