Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Overall Results in Position Order to SS 3 Finish

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve PughFord Focus WRC 0115:4911
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton Satria Neo15:5322+0:04+0:04
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson Ford Fiesta16:1033+0:21+0:17
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead Ford Focus WRC16:1844+0:29+0:08
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes Ford Focus WRC16:3455+0:45+0:16
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack MortonFord Focus WRC 0116:4366+0:54+0:09
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal CapstickFord Escort16:5617+1:07+0:13
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark FisherMitsubishi Evo 916:5678+1:07
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick WalshFord Fiesta S200016:5789+1:08+0:01
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin CookSubaru Impreza17:02910+1:13+0:05
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria17:11111+1:22+0:09
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil ShanksMitsubishi Lancer Evolution X17:121012+1:23+0:01
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane NicolFord AG Fiesta17:201113+1:31+0:08
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian HodgsonVauxhaul Astra17:21114+1:32+0:01
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge Nissan Micra 17:32215+1:43+0:11
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20617:35116+1:46+0:03
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones Mitsubushi Evo17:391217+1:50+0:04
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave GibsonFORD Mk2 Escort17:41218+1:52+0:02
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru Impreza17:451319+1:56+0:04
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta17:471420+1:58+0:02
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie RougheadVW Polo17:481521+1:59+0:01
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike CurryBMW 316i17:52222+2:03+0:04
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen HallFord Escort Mk217:54323+2:05+0:02
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuireVauxhall Corsa 17:57324+2:08+0:03
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom HowieFord Escort Mk218:08225+2:19+0:11
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike DicksonSubaru Impreza18:091626+2:20+0:01
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron Subaru Impreza18:101727+2:21+0:01
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew PullanSubaru Impreza Series Mcrae18:111828+2:22+0:01
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven BensonHonda Civic18:11329+2:22
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean DuffyMitsubishi Evo 918:211930+2:32+0:10
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 918:252031+2:36+0:04
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott PeacockVauxhall Corsa18:25432+2:36
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin SteeleMitsubishi Evo 918:282133+2:39+0:03
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam18:31434+2:42+0:03
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick Saab 9618:35435+2:46+0:04
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam BouldSubaru Impreza18:352236+2:46
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg HalfpennyCitroen DS3 R3T18:37337+2:48+0:02
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris DewsnapFord Escort MK218:43438+2:54+0:06
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul RobertsFord Escort Mk218:43539+2:54
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom HyndSubaru Impreza18:512340+3:02+0:08
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy BrownSubaru Impreza18:522441+3:03+0:01
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin GlynnFord Fiesta R5+18:562542+3:07+0:04
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff MaybankToyota Corolla 1600 GT19:01543+3:12+0:05
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin MaxwellCitroen C2R219:03644+3:14+0:02
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris DoddsFord Escort19:04645+3:15+0:01
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris PattisonMG ZR19:16546+3:27+0:12
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark DillonFord Escort RS200019:17747+3:28+0:01
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul GribbenMG ZR19:17648+3:28
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan GriffithFord Escort Mk 219:20849+3:31+0:03
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snellFord Escort Mk2 19:22950+3:33+0:02
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun HughesFord Escort19:241051+3:35+0:02
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew StoreyTalbot Sunbeam19:25752+3:36+0:01
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John EllwoodAustin Mini Cooper 'S'19:25853+3:36
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillopVauxhall Nova SRi19:32954+3:43+0:07
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger19:34755+3:45+0:02
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i19:42556+3:53+0:08
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren IkinBMW 328i19:42657+3:53
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopVauxhall Chevette HS20:01758+4:12+0:19
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James PhillipsSuzuki Swift20:02859+4:13+0:01
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie StimpsonVauxhall Astra20:051160+4:16+0:03
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth HowellLotus Elise20:151261+4:26+0:10
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly Chrysler Avenger21:04962+5:15+0:49
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi RiddickMG ZR21:081063+5:19+0:04
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' LindsayFord Escort Mk221:251364+5:36+0:17
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy DarlingtonSuzuki Super Swift22:261165+6:37+1:01
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris SheridanVW Lupo22:331266+6:44+0:07

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT