Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 4

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:402:3910:3015:4911
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:432:4210:2815:5322
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson 2:412:4310:4616:1033
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 2:442:4010:5416:1844
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes 2:422:4411:0816:3455
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack Morton2:462:4811:0916:4366
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick2:542:5011:1216:5617
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher2:542:5011:1216:5678
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:532:5311:1116:5789
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook2:572:5211:1317:02910
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:542:5811:1917:11111
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks2:562:5611:2017:121012
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:472:4611:4717:201113
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:592:5611:2617:21114
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge 2:572:5311:4217:32215
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:592:5811:3817:35116
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones 3:003:0111:3817:391217
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:002:5811:4317:41218
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan Walker3:012:5811:4617:451319
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:083:0111:3817:471420
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead3:002:5511:5317:481521
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry3:032:5911:5017:52222
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall2:582:5911:5717:54323
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire3:023:0011:5517:57324
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom Howie3:013:0512:0218:08225
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson3:063:0112:0218:091626
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:112:5512:0418:101727
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan3:002:5912:1218:111828
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:063:0212:0318:11329
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:093:0512:0718:211930
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:033:0512:1718:252031
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock3:073:1112:0718:25432
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:083:0312:1718:282133
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:073:0612:1818:31434
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick 3:093:0912:1718:35435
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam Bould3:133:0712:1518:352236
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny3:133:0612:1818:37337
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap3:113:0712:2518:43438
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts3:143:1012:1918:43539
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:113:1012:3018:512340
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy Brown3:103:1612:2618:522441
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn2:524:4411:2018:562542
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:243:1112:2619:01543
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell3:193:1512:2919:03644
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:103:1312:4119:04645
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison3:163:1312:4719:16546
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark Dillon3:183:1312:4619:17747
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben3:203:1912:3819:17648
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith3:083:0513:0719:20849
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell3:083:1213:0219:22950
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes3:193:1412:5119:241051
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:203:0912:5619:25752
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood3:223:1712:4619:25853
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop3:183:1712:5719:32954
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:193:2012:5519:34755
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett3:203:1513:0719:42556
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin3:223:2212:5819:42657
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop3:243:1713:2020:01758
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:2813:0720:02859
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:263:2313:1620:051160
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell3:293:2713:1920:151261
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly 3:343:2814:0221:04962
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick3:403:3113:5721:081063
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay3:133:1614:5621:251364
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy Darlington3:543:4714:4522:261165
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan4:063:4314:4422:331266

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT