Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 5

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:432:4210:288:2624:1911
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:402:3910:308:4824:3722
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson 2:412:4310:468:3224:4233
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 2:442:4010:548:2824:4644
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack Morton2:462:4811:098:4125:2455
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes 2:422:4411:088:5225:2666
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:532:5311:118:5025:4777
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook2:572:5211:138:5725:5988
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick2:542:5011:129:0426:0019
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher2:542:5011:129:0426:00910
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:472:4611:478:4126:011011
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks2:562:5611:208:5526:071112
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:542:5811:199:1026:21113
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:592:5611:269:1126:32114
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:592:5811:389:2827:03115
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:083:0111:389:1927:061216
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones 3:003:0111:389:3027:091317
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan Walker3:012:5811:469:2427:091418
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead3:002:5511:539:2327:111519
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall2:582:5911:579:2227:16220
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:002:5811:439:4327:24321
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire3:023:0011:559:3727:34222
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry3:032:5911:509:4227:34223
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan3:002:5912:129:3627:471624
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:112:5512:049:4127:511725
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:063:0212:039:4227:53226
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson3:063:0112:029:4927:581827
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock3:073:1112:079:3728:02328
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:093:0512:079:4428:051929
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn2:524:4411:209:2028:162030
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny3:133:0612:189:4028:17331
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam Bould3:133:0712:159:4428:192132
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:073:0612:189:5228:23333
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:083:0312:179:5728:252234
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:033:0512:1710:0128:262335
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts3:143:1012:199:4328:26436
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick 3:093:0912:179:5328:28537
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap3:113:0712:259:5628:39438
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:103:1312:419:4028:44639
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:113:1012:309:5728:482440
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy Brown3:103:1612:2610:0728:592541
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:243:1112:2610:0629:07442
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell3:193:1512:2910:0729:10543
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben3:203:1912:3810:0929:26444
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood3:223:1712:4610:0229:27545
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes3:193:1412:5110:1029:34746
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:203:0912:5610:1629:41647
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell3:083:1213:0210:2029:42848
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop3:183:1712:5710:1529:47749
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:193:2012:5510:1929:53650
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin3:223:2212:5810:1429:56551
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett3:203:1513:0710:2530:07652
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:263:2313:1610:2930:34953
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell3:293:2713:1910:3730:521054
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:2813:0710:5430:56755
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop3:243:1713:2011:1731:18756
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay3:133:1614:5610:0531:301157
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick3:403:3113:5710:5532:03858
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly 3:343:2814:0211:1832:22859
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan4:063:4314:4411:3934:12960
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy Darlington3:543:4714:4512:0034:261061

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles
Stage 4
Bartram & Patrick Vets 1
7.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT