Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson 11
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh22
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress33
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 44
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol55
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson66
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack Morton77
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks88
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes 99
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh1010
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick111
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn1112
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson1213
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes114
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook1315
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan1416
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher1517
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson1618
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap219
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry320
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall121
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan Walker1722
23Class 5Kevin Robertson/ Murray Strachan1823
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 1924
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge125
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson226
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny427
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele2028
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts329
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden230
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson431
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones 2132
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon233
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam Bould2234
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather Grisedale335
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank436
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds537
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick 638
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell739
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom Howie540
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy Brown2341
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire342
43Class 4Timo Kennish/ Dianne (Diddle Di Dumpling) Stevenson543
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson644
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith845
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy2446
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell747
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood448
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop649
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir2550
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes951
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay1052
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson853
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett754
55Class 1Chris Marlow/ Andy West555
56Class 1Amanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek Cornforth656
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben757
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick858
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead2659
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge 960
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry2761
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell1162
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop1063
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock1164
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison1265
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark Dillon1266
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey1367
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson1368
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd2869
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin870
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips971
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy Darlington1472
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly 1073
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan1574

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT