Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:402:4011
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson 2:412:4122
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes 2:422:4233
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:432:4344
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 2:442:4455
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack Morton2:462:4666
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:472:4777
6Class 5Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson2:492:4988
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn2:522:5299
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:532:531010
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick2:542:54111
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:542:54112
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher2:542:541113
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks2:562:561214
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook2:572:571315
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge 2:572:57216
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall2:582:58117
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:592:59118
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:592:59219
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan3:003:001420
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:003:00321
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones 3:003:001522
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead3:003:001623
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan Walker3:013:011724
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:013:01225
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom Howie3:013:01326
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire3:023:02327
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry3:033:03228
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:033:031829
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson3:063:061930
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden3:063:06431
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:063:06432
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:073:07533
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock3:073:07534
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:083:082035
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:083:082136
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell3:083:08437
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith3:083:08538
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:083:082239
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick 3:093:09640
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:093:092341
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:103:10742
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy Brown3:103:102443
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap3:113:11344
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:113:112545
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:113:112646
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny3:133:13447
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam Bould3:133:132748
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay3:133:13849
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts3:143:14950
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison3:163:16651
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop3:183:18752
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark Dillon3:183:181053
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:193:19654
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell3:193:19755
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes3:193:191156
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett3:203:20557
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben3:203:20858
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:203:20959
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood3:223:221060
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin3:223:22661
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:243:24862
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop3:243:24763
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:263:261264
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:27965
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell3:293:291366
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly 3:343:341067
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick3:403:401168
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy Darlington3:543:541269
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan4:064:061370

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT