Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order to TC 2A

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:402:395:1911
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson 2:412:435:2422
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 2:442:405:2433
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:432:425:2544
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes 2:422:445:2655
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:472:465:3366
7Class 5Tom Preston/ Jack Morton2:462:485:3477
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick2:542:505:4418
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher2:542:505:4489
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:532:535:46910
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook2:572:525:491011
61Class 1Steve Green / James Aldridge 2:572:535:50112
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:542:585:52213
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks2:562:565:521114
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:592:565:55115
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead3:002:555:551216
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall2:582:595:57217
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:592:585:57118
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:002:585:58319
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan3:002:595:591320
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan Walker3:012:585:591421
35Class 2Alex Curran/ Heather Grisedale3:012:596:00222
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones 3:003:016:011523
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire3:023:006:02324
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry3:032:596:02225
40Class 2Colin Grant/ Tom Howie3:013:056:06326
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:112:556:061627
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson3:063:016:071728
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:033:056:081829
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:063:026:08430
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:083:016:091931
50Class 5Graham Bruce/ Derek Keir3:083:016:092032
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:083:036:112133
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:073:066:13534
45Class 3Robin Glyn Williams/ Iwan Griffith3:083:056:13435
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:093:056:142236
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock3:073:116:18437
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick 3:093:096:18538
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap3:113:076:18339
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny3:133:066:19440
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell3:083:126:20641
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam Bould3:133:076:202342
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:113:106:212443
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:103:136:23744
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts3:143:106:24845
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy Brown3:103:166:262546
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay3:133:166:29947
66Class 1David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison3:163:136:29548
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:203:096:29649
67Class 3Pete Barlow/ Mark Dillon3:183:136:311050
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes3:193:146:331151
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell3:193:156:34652
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop3:183:176:35753
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett3:203:156:35554
36Class 2William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank3:243:116:35755
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:193:206:39856
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben3:203:196:39857
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood3:223:176:39958
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop3:243:176:41659
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin3:223:226:44760
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:263:236:491261
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:273:286:55962
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell3:293:276:561363
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly 3:343:287:021064
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick3:403:317:111065
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn2:524:447:362666
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy Darlington3:543:477:411167
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan4:063:437:491268
30Class 1Brian McGuinness/ Ian Harden3:064:447:501369

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT