Furness District Motor Club - Grizedale Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Position Order with Positions

Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class 5Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress2:43
4
2:42
3
10:28
1
8:26
1
10:29
4
8:25
3
43:1311
2Class 5David Wright/ Steve Pugh2:40
1
2:39
1
10:30
2
8:48
6
10:13
1
8:24
2
43:1422
1Class 5Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson 2:41
2
2:43
4
10:46
3
8:32
3
10:16
2
8:27
4
43:2533
4Class 5Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 2:44
5
2:40
2
10:54
4
8:28
2
10:19
3
8:23
1
43:2844
10Class 5Stephen Simpson/ Patrick Walsh2:53
10
2:53
11
11:11
7
8:50
7
10:47
6
8:41
5
45:1555
9Class 5Peter Stephenson/ Paul Hughes 2:42
3
2:44
5
11:08
5
8:52
8
10:47
5
9:08
12
45:2166
5Class 5Andrew Gallacher/ Jane Nicol2:47
7
2:46
6
11:47
21
8:41
4
10:51
7
8:45
6
45:3777
11Class 4Philip Burton/ Mal Capstick2:54
11
2:50
8
11:12
8
9:04
11
10:52
8
8:48
7
45:4018
15Class 5Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook2:57
15
2:52
10
11:13
10
8:57
10
10:58
10
8:52
9
45:4989
8Class 5Barry Groundwater/ Neil Shanks2:56
14
2:56
15
11:20
12
8:55
9
10:55
9
8:53
10
45:55910
17Class 5Scott McCombie/ Mark Fisher2:54
13
2:50
9
11:12
9
9:04
12
11:06
13
9:14
16
46:201011
14Class 1Mat Smith/ Giles Dykes2:54
12
2:58
17
11:19
11
9:10
13
11:06
12
8:58
11
46:25112
31Class 3Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson2:59
19
2:56
16
11:26
14
9:11
14
11:19
14
9:09
13
47:00113
13Class 5Steve Petch/ John Richardson3:08
35
3:01
26
11:38
15
9:19
15
11:28
16
9:11
14
47:451114
22Class 5Peter Smith/ Alan Walker3:01
24
2:58
18
11:46
20
9:24
19
11:34
20
9:21
18
48:041215
12Class 5Pauric Duffy/ Kevin Glynn2:52
9
4:44
68
11:20
13
9:20
16
10:59
11
8:52
8
48:071316
25Class 2Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge2:59
18
2:58
19
11:38
16
9:28
20
11:44
23
9:25
22
48:12117
16Class 5Simon Green/ Andrew Pullan3:00
20
2:59
21
12:12
32
9:36
22
11:22
15
9:12
15
48:211418
32Class 5David Wallbank/ Ian Jones 3:00
22
3:01
28
11:38
17
9:30
21
11:44
25
9:32
24
48:251519
20Class 4Robert Harkness/ Mike Curry3:03
28
2:59
22
11:50
22
9:42
28
11:30
17
9:21
17
48:25220
26Class 3Andy Gibson/ Dave Gibson3:00
21
2:58
20
11:43
19
9:43
30
11:31
18
9:37
28
48:32221
21Class 3Marcus Noble/ Helen Hall2:58
17
2:59
23
11:57
25
9:22
17
11:43
22
9:42
31
48:41322
18Class 5Ian Baumgart/ Mike Dickson3:06
30
3:01
27
12:02
26
9:49
34
11:35
21
9:22
19
48:551623
42Class 1Angus Lawrie/ Paula McGuire3:02
27
3:00
25
11:55
24
9:37
23
11:47
26
9:37
29
48:58224
65Class 1Mark McCulloch/ Scott Peacock3:07
34
3:11
45
12:07
31
9:37
24
11:33
19
9:24
21
48:59325
28Class 5Darren Martin/ Martin Steele3:08
36
3:03
31
12:17
34
9:57
39
11:44
24
9:27
23
49:361726
53Class 2David Benson/ Steven Benson3:06
32
3:02
30
12:03
28
9:42
29
11:59
30
9:47
33
49:39227
24Class 5Paul Bonas / Craig Cameron 3:11
45
2:55
13
12:04
29
9:41
27
12:05
31
9:48
34
49:441828
27Class 4Gareth White/ Greg Halfpenny3:13
47
3:06
36
12:18
37
9:40
25
11:51
28
9:36
27
49:44329
19Class 4Chris White/ Chris Dewsnap3:11
44
3:07
38
12:25
40
9:56
38
11:51
27
9:34
25
50:04430
29Class 3Steven John Williams/ Paul Roberts3:14
50
3:10
42
12:19
39
9:43
31
12:05
32
9:35
26
50:06431
34Class 5Peter Smith/ Sam Bould3:13
48
3:07
39
12:15
33
9:44
32
12:08
34
9:41
30
50:081932
46Class 5Billy Thomson/ Sean Duffy3:09
41
3:05
34
12:07
30
9:44
33
12:16
36
9:48
36
50:092033
33Class 2Mark Shaw/ James Coxon3:07
33
3:06
37
12:18
38
9:52
35
12:15
35
9:44
32
50:22334
38Class 3Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick 3:09
40
3:09
40
12:17
35
9:53
36
12:07
33
9:48
35
50:23535
62Class 5Mike Williams/ Steve Perry3:03
29
3:05
35
12:17
36
10:01
42
12:24
39
10:08
41
50:582136
37Class 3Steve Head/ Chris Dodds3:10
42
3:13
47
12:41
46
9:40
26
11:57
29
10:19
47
51:00637
70Class 5Linzi Henderson/ Tom Hynd3:11
46
3:10
43
12:30
44
9:57
40
12:31
40
9:56
37
51:152238
47Class 2Jim Robertson/ Colin Maxwell3:19
56
3:15
51
12:29
43
10:07
48
12:16
37
10:05
40
51:31439
68Class 1Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Storey3:20
60
3:09
41
12:56
52
10:16
53
12:38
42
10:03
39
52:22440
48Class 1Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood3:22
61
3:17
55
12:46
47
10:02
43
12:52
45
10:03
38
52:22541
39Class 3Ross Andrew Brusby/ Matt Andrew snell3:08
37
3:12
46
13:02
55
10:20
55
12:35
41
10:11
43
52:28742
51Class 3Robert Bradley/ Shaun Hughes3:19
57
3:14
50
12:51
50
10:10
50
12:57
48
10:22
49
52:53843
71Class 4Tim Bevan/ Darren Ikin3:22
62
3:22
60
12:58
54
10:14
51
12:51
44
10:10
42
52:57544
54Class 4Simon Cole/ Steve Waggett3:20
58
3:15
52
13:07
57
10:25
56
12:47
43
10:29
53
53:23645
57Class 1Nial Cowan/ Paul Gribben3:20
59
3:19
58
12:38
45
10:09
49
13:47
55
10:12
44
53:25646
44Class 2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:19
55
3:20
59
12:55
51
10:19
54
12:55
46
10:27
52
1:0054:15547
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at MTC 2
69Class 3Alan Cowan/ Katie Stimpson3:26
65
3:23
61
13:16
59
10:29
57
13:16
51
10:34
54
54:24948
52Class 3Graham Haigh/ Bruce 'Chonka' Lindsay3:13
49
3:16
54
14:56
66
10:05
44
12:55
47
10:18
46
54:431049
49Class 4Roger Haycocks/ Tom Bishop3:24
64
3:17
56
13:20
61
11:17
61
13:10
50
10:24
51
54:52750
60Class 5Trevor Gamble/ Ronnie Roughead3:00
23
2:55
14
11:53
23
9:23
18
18:22
61
9:23
20
54:562351
64Class 1Graham Gaskell/ Hannah McKillop3:18
53
3:17
57
12:57
53
10:15
52
12:58
49
10:13
45
2:0054:58752
Car 64 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 early at MTC 2
72Class 2Martin Thayne/ James Phillips3:27
66
3:28
63
13:07
58
10:54
59
13:34
54
10:51
55
55:21653
63Class 3Bernie McLean/ Garth Howell3:29
67
3:27
62
13:19
60
10:37
58
13:21
52
11:52
60
56:051154
59Class 1Mike Riddick/ Mairi Riddick3:40
69
3:31
65
13:57
62
10:55
60
13:58
56
11:05
56
57:06855
74Class 2Alan McMorran / Albert Connelly 3:34
68
3:28
64
14:02
63
11:18
62
14:26
57
11:18
58
58:06756
41Class 5Colin Payne/ Andy Brown3:10
43
3:16
53
12:26
42
10:07
47
18:52
62
10:24
50
58:152457
75Class 1Brendan Leonard/ Chris Sheridan4:06
71
3:43
66
14:44
64
11:39
63
14:36
58
11:27
59
1:00:15958
73Class 1Dave Head / Andy Darlington3:54
70
3:47
67
14:45
65
12:00
64
15:30
60
12:20
61
1:02:161059

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Pye Motors 1
2.48 miles
Stage 2
Pye Motors 2
2.48 miles
Stage 3
Sellite Block Ltd 1
9.59 miles
Stage 4
Bartram & Patrick Vets 1
7.65 miles
Stage 5
Sellite Block Ltd 2
9.59 miles
Stage 6
Bartram & Patrick Vets 2
7.65 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st November 2015 at 3:55pm GMT