Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
291Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:166:587:587:457:477:376:316:2058:12111
251Mathew Smith/ Amanda Cornforth Smith7:367:017:497:367:507:366:336:1858:19213
781Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler8:147:428:408:438:298:277:227:011:04:38351
901Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson8:257:568:428:238:218:127:177:361:04:52454
501Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:107:548:518:438:438:197:227:061:05:08555
841Dan Chambers/ Nick Fryer8:327:438:378:358:338:287:267:141:05:08656
891Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb8:528:208:588:499:058:568:008:181:09:18764
Class 2
222Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay7:177:028:047:527:577:396:326:2458:47118
262Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine7:257:038:017:457:537:416:386:2758:53219
412Steven Irwin/ Colin Beany Smith7:387:108:057:508:047:506:506:1959:46323
382John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin7:257:138:057:568:077:466:426:4159:55424
432Larry Carter/ Drew Bellerby7:397:228:218:078:177:566:426:421:01:06526
392Liam walling/ John Askew7:417:198:027:568:127:536:597:051:01:07627
582Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge7:507:198:168:118:178:047:127:001:02:09732
402Ian Horn/ Bob Brown7:497:288:268:148:248:077:017:011:02:30836
712Kevin Liddle/ Charlotte Banner8:177:358:258:148:098:077:066:581:02:51939
792Paul Rowland/ Andy Davison8:027:378:268:167:598:167:187:071:03:011041
852Nigel Harkness/ Helen Gibbon7:577:328:298:208:228:187:197:071:03:241143
542John Roger Mennell/ Rob Meynell8:158:028:298:158:218:027:157:011:03:401245
452Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf7:297:168:1210:568:307:596:546:491:04:051347
442Chris Pattison/ John Marshall8:267:528:438:338:528:387:286:391:05:111457
732Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright13:007:268:088:008:148:016:566:431:06:281559
822David Miller/ Brian Hodgeson8:257:578:589:018:558:587:417:351:07:301661
622Steve Perry/ Mike Williams8:358:129:118:529:028:537:367:241:07:451762
762Phil Chicken/ Nathan Hutchinson8:147:338:408:198:358:1413:007:391:10:141866
Class 3
963Darren Moon/ Robin Shuttleworth7:186:577:587:407:417:356:376:2758:13112
303Edward Todd/ Andy Brown7:237:027:537:447:457:356:366:2758:25214
333Andrew Smith/ Georgina Smith7:206:537:517:437:507:416:466:3858:42316
233Alistair Hutchinson / Steve Walmsley7:046:557:498:507:557:286:286:1858:47417
603Rob Snowden/ Tommy Rogers7:297:038:087:498:017:376:446:3259:23521
553Matthew Walker/ David Hirst7:467:338:328:188:287:077:036:471:01:34629
753Michael Thomas/ Ken Bills7:377:158:028:078:088:017:257:081:01:43730
683Andrew Auld/ Daniel Auld7:497:208:168:228:198:077:036:521:02:08831
343Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross7:467:218:298:118:218:057:126:561:02:21934
673Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead8:197:388:238:158:197:537:096:571:02:531040
743Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey8:057:338:288:278:198:027:047:061:03:041142
693Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox8:007:338:328:248:258:177:117:121:03:341244
493Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick7:557:348:248:208:388:287:257:041:03:481346
933Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould7:597:418:298:228:358:217:387:031:04:081448
813Malcolm Taylor/ Emma McIlwain8:187:538:338:327:518:237:337:171:04:201549
573John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield7:587:468:458:158:448:177:267:191:04:301650
773John Cockerill/ Martin Cockerill8:017:328:348:298:468:317:297:201:04:421752
873Gary Laverick/ Phil Kenny8:117:518:328:218:468:277:307:131:04:511853
833Kevin Mathers/ Craig Forsyth8:337:458:438:208:429:047:487:271:06:221958
593Jeff Malthouse/ Owen Malthouse8:477:588:538:548:398:357:497:271:07:022060
513Jim Slater/ Natalie Slater12:0010:088:318:228:198:067:127:031:09:412165
463Bill Bates/ Katy Bates13:008:118:398:168:418:427:507:401:10:592267
653Kevin Mc Partland/ Oliver Mc Partland13:0013:009:5112:5610:009:409:108:561:001:27:332369
Car 65 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS6
Class 4
134Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:586:457:297:167:117:066:146:070:1055:1613
Car 13 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Shortcutting SS5
94Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:506:457:357:217:237:176:126:0455:2724
84David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson7:136:557:497:247:307:276:316:1657:0538
144Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:236:577:487:327:357:236:256:1957:2249
204Jason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore7:167:007:497:497:437:366:486:3258:33515
634Michael Lawson / Nick Young8:337:238:198:068:137:537:076:451:02:19633
564Geoff Dean/ Sam Spencer8:007:378:248:178:178:037:006:461:02:24735
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby6:416:267:187:147:127:136:016:0454:0911
195Barry Renwick/ Steve Dargan6:536:417:267:157:197:056:226:0555:0622
55John Cope/ Aaron Newby6:576:377:407:217:257:146:236:1255:4935
45Ryan Champion/ Jemma Champion6:496:397:407:467:287:196:176:0256:0046
25Steve Perez/ Seb Perez7:076:397:327:197:487:136:146:0956:0157
105Peter Smith/ Graham Wild7:266:497:387:327:467:306:306:2157:32610
365Tim Finch/ Terry Martin7:287:098:027:487:537:366:436:3159:10720
165Stuart Walker/ Jack Morton6:586:467:437:337:269:586:356:2759:26822
275David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham7:237:138:057:548:057:547:076:501:00:31925
725Stephen Rostron/ Sharron Hartley7:547:098:077:598:127:587:176:541:01:301028
535Graham Malthouse/ David Malthouse8:027:268:138:078:178:207:126:571:02:341137
115David White/ Mathew White6:576:4213:007:527:397:256:376:311:02:431238
355Mike Herrington / Rachel Heel13:007:388:368:059:428:007:006:481:08:491363
215Nick Stamper/ Matty Daniels13:0013:008:088:048:158:007:026:491:12:181468

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.10 miles
Stage 2
6.10 miles
Stage 3
6.10 miles
Stage 4
6.10 miles
Stage 5
6.10 miles
Stage 6
6.10 miles
Stage 7
6.10 miles
Stage 8
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 27th December 2015 at 6:40pm GMT