Northallerton Auto Club - Christmas Stages Rally 2015

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC 2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
311Andrew Fawcett/ Rachel Fawcett7:13
16
7:13116
291Joe Cunningham / Marc Fowler 7:16
19
7:16219
251Mathew Smith/ Amanda Cornforth Smith7:36
35
7:36335
501Neil Raven/ Ann Forster8:10
60
8:10460
521Peter Ellerby/ Christopher Roe8:10
61
8:10561
781Andrew Chandler/ Richard Chandler8:14
64
8:14664
901Ben Wilson/ Kev Wilson8:25
71
8:25771
841Dan Chambers/ Nick Fryer8:32
74
8:32874
481Thomas Homan/ Patrick Homan8:34
78
8:34978
891Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb8:52
81
8:521081
Class 2
222Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay7:17
20
7:17120
262Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine7:25
27
7:25227
382John Gaskin/ Mark Gaskin7:25
28
7:25328
452Martin Peters/ Jason Leaf7:29
32
7:29432
412Steven Irwin/ Colin Beany Smith7:38
37
7:38537
432Larry Carter/ Drew Bellerby7:39
38
7:39638
392Liam walling/ John Askew7:41
39
7:41739
402Ian Horn/ Bob Brown7:49
43
7:49843
582Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge7:50
46
7:50946
642Michael Farmer/ Kari Bates7:52
47
7:521047
852Nigel Harkness/ Helen Gibbon7:57
51
7:571151
792Paul Rowland/ Andy Davison8:02
58
8:021258
762Phil Chicken/ Nathan Hutchinson8:14
63
8:141363
542John Roger Mennell/ Rob Meynell8:15
66
8:151466
712Kevin Liddle/ Charlotte Banner8:17
67
8:171567
822David Miller/ Brian Hodgeson8:25
70
8:251670
442Chris Pattison/ John Marshall8:26
72
8:261772
802Shaun Smith/ Brian Smith8:31
73
8:311873
882Dave Johnstone/ Simon Little8:32
75
8:321975
622Steve Perry/ Mike Williams8:35
79
8:352079
732Mark Burton/ Zoe Wright13:00
87
13:002187
912Tim Gray/ Any Randall13:00
88
13:002288
Class 3
123Martyn Tinker/ StJohn Dykes6:57
8
6:5718
233Alistair Hutchinson / Steve Walmsley7:04
12
7:04212
173Geoff Wright/ Sam Clennell7:06
13
7:06313
963Darren Moon/ Robin Shuttleworth7:18
22
7:18422
333Andrew Smith/ Georgina Smith7:20
23
7:20523
303Edward Todd/ Andy Brown7:23
26
7:23626
603Rob Snowden/ Tommy Rogers7:29
33
7:29733
753Michael Thomas/ Ken Bills7:37
36
7:37836
343Darren Grimston/ Richard Ross7:46
41
7:46941
553Matthew Walker/ David Hirst7:46
42
7:461042
683Andrew Auld/ Daniel Auld7:49
44
7:491144
663Jon olds/ Stuart Simpson7:52
48
7:521248
493Kev Tennick/ Ashleigh Tennick7:55
50
7:551350
573John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield7:58
52
7:581452
933Andrew Hulme/ Sam Bould7:59
53
7:591553
693Jimmy Knox/ Alastair Knox8:00
55
8:001655
773John Cockerill/ Martin Cockerill8:01
56
8:011756
743Gordon Watson/ Mark Casey8:05
59
8:051859
873Gary Laverick/ Phil Kenny8:11
62
8:111962
813Malcolm Taylor/ Emma McIlwain8:18
68
8:182068
673Terry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead8:19
69
8:192169
833Kevin Mathers/ Craig Forsyth8:33
77
8:332277
593Jeff Malthouse/ Owen Malthouse8:47
80
8:472380
513Jim Slater/ Natalie Slater12:00
82
12:002482
463Bill Bates/ Katy Bates13:00
85
13:002585
653Kevin Mc Partland/ Oliver Mc Partland13:00
86
13:002686
Class 4
94Paul Swift/ Jessica Swift6:50
4
6:5014
134Ian Woodhouse/ Stephen Woodhouse6:58
9
6:5829
84David Wright/ Michael Wilkinson7:13
15
7:13315
204Jason Lepley/ Howard Pridmore7:16
17
7:16417
144Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford7:23
24
7:23524
474Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby7:50
45
7:50645
564Geoff Dean/ Sam Spencer8:00
54
8:00754
634Michael Lawson / Nick Young8:33
76
8:33876
Class 5
15Kevin Procter/ Dave Bellerby6:41
1
6:4111
35Tony Bardy/ Neil Colman6:43
2
6:4322
45Ryan Champion/ Jemma Champion6:49
3
6:4933
195Barry Renwick/ Steve Dargan6:53
5
6:5345
55John Cope/ Aaron Newby6:57
6
6:5756
115David White/ Mathew White6:57
7
6:5767
165Stuart Walker/ Jack Morton6:58
10
6:58710
185Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle6:59
11
6:59811
25Steve Perez/ Seb Perez7:07
14
7:07914
245Dave Hornbrook/ Matthew Sample7:16
18
7:161018
945Andrew Varley/ Paul Wild7:17
21
7:171121
275David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham7:23
25
7:231225
105Peter Smith/ Graham Wild7:26
29
7:261329
285Lee Hastings/ Julie Mcguire7:26
30
7:261430
365Tim Finch/ Terry Martin7:28
31
7:281531
955Paul Allen Pickett/ Paul Minard7:29
34
7:291634
325Ian Colman/ Nick Colman7:45
40
7:451740
725Stephen Rostron/ Sharron Hartley7:54
49
7:541849
535Graham Malthouse/ David Malthouse8:02
57
8:021957
425George Scott/ Tony Walker8:15
65
8:152065
215Nick Stamper/ Matty Daniels13:00
83
13:002183
355Mike Herrington / Rachel Heel13:00
84
13:002284

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
6.10 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 27th December 2015 at 6:40pm GMT