Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
411John Savage/ Paul Rhodes3:253:144:234:1815:20143
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret Kelly3:233:194:244:2215:28245
541Alex Mill/ Ryan Watkins3:383:144:264:1815:36346
421Neil Raven/ Ann Forster3:253:194:274:2615:37447
601Patrick Homan/ Dane Chapman3:323:254:304:2115:48548
611Emma Bennison/ Paul Webb3:293:224:364:2815:55649
641Sofian Francis/ Bridge4:123:495:094:5318:03754
631Andy Eadie/ Phil Kenny4:214:055:355:1719:18855
621Stewart homes/ Steven Holmes4:013:535:146:5820:06956
661Josie Forman/ Chris Sheridan4:374:165:425:3920:141057
Class 2
342David Duff/ Harry Oliver3:083:033:583:5814:07121
402John Godbehere/ Ryan Godbehere3:143:044:064:0514:29225
362Craig Stevens/ D Simmons3:143:064:064:0914:35327
322Tim Gray/ Morgan Gray3:323:074:084:0014:47432
382Charlie Gabb/ Dave Boyes3:203:124:184:1115:01534
372John Stevens/ Andy Smith3:213:144:174:1115:03636
392Robert John/ Gareth John3:223:154:224:0715:06739
332Stephen Oade/ Joe Oade3:213:114:144:3115:17842
442Matt Wood/ Alex Kirk-Willey3:115:394:174:0417:11952
Class 3
103Mike English/ Andy Robinson 2:562:543:523:4713:2919
213Andrew Barker/ Steve Mort2:582:543:543:5113:37210
93Rob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff2:582:533:553:5213:38311
223Michael Pickles/ Beverley Warren3:012:544:003:5013:45412
123Jack Darbysire / Mark Booth3:032:523:593:5113:45513
173Stuart Diaper/ Roy Bell2:593:003:573:5913:55617
303Peter Gunson/ Jonathan Haynes3:062:573:593:5413:56718
183Tony Robinson/ Paul Wakely3:053:014:023:5514:03820
263Terry Clarke/ Dan May3:092:594:043:5914:11922
433Ben Gill/ David Didcock3:113:084:004:0014:191023
313Andrew Morris/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss3:163:144:064:0214:381128
293Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel Barber3:203:104:074:0314:401230
163Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass3:233:214:084:1115:031337
553Stuart Mead/ Chris Baynes3:213:114:224:1115:051438
243Gary Dillon/ Dave Riley3:183:094:324:0815:071540
513Ian Bruce/ Pauline Merrills3:243:144:224:1115:111641
653Paul Williams/ Chris Kelly3:533:234:344:1916:091750
Class 4
144Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn2:532:503:473:4513:1516
34Lyndon Barton/ Janice Moore2:542:523:533:4613:2528
84Mike Taylor/ Louise Gilks3:002:564:033:5013:49316
254Cathy Sewart/ Colin Stephens3:103:054:114:0414:30426
454Nigel Killerby/ Colin Watson3:163:054:194:0814:48533
494Garry Carver/ Sandra Carver3:273:144:124:0815:01635
564Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss3:383:294:404:3616:23751
Class 5
75Graeme Bell/ Russ Radford2:542:483:423:3813:0211
55Adrian Spencer/ Jeff Simm2:482:433:563:3613:0322
45Tom Morris/ Colin Harkness2:502:503:493:3613:0533
65Mark Roberts/ Stephen Landen2:522:473:463:4213:0744
15John Indri/ Steve McNulty 2:562:513:473:4013:1455
115David Longfellow/ Vaughan Graham2:532:513:493:4613:1967
155David Wood/ Peter Kettle2:582:583:523:5813:46714
195Mr Petr Krizan/ Mr Lukas Sintal2:593:003:543:5313:46815
505Gavin Parry/ Alister Wells3:063:004:023:5414:02919
485Tom Darbyshire/ Matthew Daniels3:123:044:093:5714:221024
475James Massey/ Garry Wittington3:183:074:084:0514:381129
135Derek Blyth/ Neil Colman3:273:034:213:5514:461231
575Malcolm Mawdsley/ Mark Rodman3:303:164:234:1415:231344
585Jonathan Gratton/ Neil Rowley4:563:284:394:1917:221453

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
3.40 miles
Stage 2
3.40 miles
Stage 3
4.50 miles
Stage 4
4.50 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 20th February 2016 at 6:25pm GMT