Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
521Ian Kelly/ Margaret KellyNissan Micra3:23143
411John Savage/ Paul RhodesMini Clubman3:25245
421Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye3:25346
611Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra3:29449
601Patrick Homan/ Dane ChapmanPeugeot 106 rallye3:32552
541Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra3:38653
621Stewart homes/ Steven HolmesFord KA4:01756
641Sofian Francis/ BridgeVW 4:12857
631Andy Eadie/ Phil KennyVW4:21958
661Josie Forman/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra4:371059
Class 2
232Michael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsayford focus3:07122
342David Duff/ Harry OliverFord Escort3:08223
442Matt Wood/ Alex Kirk-WilleyVauxhall Corsa3:11327
362Craig Stevens/ D SimmonsFORD FIESTA MK23:14430
402John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma3:14531
382Charlie Gabb/ Dave BoyesFord Lotus Cortina Mk13:20637
332Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort3:21738
372John Stevens/ Andy SmithPeugeot 205Gti3:21839
392Robert John/ Gareth JohnToyota MR23:22941
322Tim Gray/ Morgan GrayFord Puma3:321051
Class 3
103Mike English/ Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS2:56110
93Rob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus2:58211
213Andrew Barker/ Steve MortCitroen C2R2:58313
173Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort MKII2:59414
223Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenPeugeot 205 GTI3:01517
123Jack Darbysire / Mark BoothFord Escort Mk23:03618
183Tony Robinson/ Paul WakelyRenault Clio3:05719
303Peter Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra3:06820
263Terry Clarke/ Dan MayFord Escort MK 23:09924
433Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort MK23:111026
463Andrew Hulme/ Sam BouldPeugeot 2053:121128
313Andrew Morris/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissFORD ESCORT3:161232
243Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R3:181334
293Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza3:201436
553Stuart Mead/ Chris BaynesFord escort3:211540
163Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort3:231642
513Ian Bruce/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic type R3:241744
653Paul Williams/ Chris KellyFORD FOCUS3:531855
Class 4
144Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS25002:5315
34Lyndon Barton/ Janice MooreBMW 1M Coupe2:5427
84Mike Taylor/ Louise GilksTalbot Sunbeam3:00316
254Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus3:10425
454Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonFord Escort Mk23:16533
494Garry Carver/ Sandra CarverBMW Z33:27648
564Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire3:38754
Class 5
55Adrian Spencer/ Jeff SimmSubaru Impreza2:4811
45Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG Metro 6R42:5022
65Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth WRC2:5233
115David Longfellow/ Vaughan GrahamSubaru Impreza N112:5344
25John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSubaru Impreza Teg B132:5456
75Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria2:5468
15John Indri/ Steve McNulty Ford Fiesta R52:5679
155David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo2:58812
195Mr Petr Krizan/ Mr Lukas SintalMitsubishi Evo 92:59915
505Gavin Parry/ Alister WellsSubaru Impreza3:061021
485Tom Darbyshire/ Matthew DanielsFord Focus Sti3:121129
475James Massey/ Garry WittingtonSubaru Impreza STi3:181235
135Derek Blyth/ Neil ColmanSubaru Impreza3:271347
575Malcolm Mawdsley/ Mark RodmanSubaru Impreza3:301450
585Jonathan Gratton/ Neil RowleyFord Escort Cosworth4:561560

These results became Final on Saturday 20th February 2016 at 6:25pm GMT