Clitheroe & District Motor Club - Jack Neal Memorial Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1John Indri/ Steve McNulty Ford Fiesta R516005WECC/ York / Chelmsford
2John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSubaru Impreza Teg B1319985DCCBeatsons Building Supplies Ltd
3Lyndon Barton/ Janice MooreBMW 1M Coupe30004Wigan & DMC/ DukeriesKwiktrak (UK) Ltd
4Tom Morris/ Colin HarknessMG Metro 6R425005Quinton Motor Club
5Adrian Spencer/ Jeff SimmSubaru Impreza20005Wigan/ StockportAdgespeed Ltd, ABR Engineering
6Mark Roberts/ Stephen LandenFord Escort Cosworth WRC19985Bala/ WarringtonM N L ENGINEERING SERVICES
7Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordMEM Millington Proton Satria25005Malton/Sutton and CheamClarion Homes
8Mike Taylor/ Louise GilksTalbot Sunbeam24984Bolton le Moors / Rugby rallying with DTA
9Rob Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus19973Caernarfon & AngleseyC.S.G Motorsport/ Langtry'S Of Stone
10Mike English/ Andy Robinson Ford Escort Mk2 RS19983Wigan DMCCetu Solutions / TIA Structures / Kwiktrak
11David Longfellow/ Vaughan GrahamSubaru Impreza N1119985Alwoodley Motor ClubJ L Brooks Wholesalers
12Jack Darbysire / Mark BoothFord Escort Mk219973Preston/ Stockport f.taylor and sons (yarrow bridge garage)
13Derek Blyth/ Neil ColmanSubaru Impreza20005BCCMC/ Whitby DMCActive Ark Ltd
14Stephen Tilburn/ Jack TilburnFord Escort RS250025004Kings Lynn and DistrictHylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
15David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo19975Lincoln /Dukeries/ BorderAlpha Concrete, Ian Chamberlain Motorsport
16Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort19983Dukeries
17Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort MKII03Clitheroe/ DukeriesDiaper Contracts
18Tony Robinson/ Paul WakelyRenault Clio19973ClitheroeProfessional Motorsport World Expo
19Mr Petr Krizan/ Mr Lukas SintalMitsubishi Evo 920005Clitheroe
20Andrew Turner/ Richard WinstanleyCitroen C2R2 Max16002Worksop/ Stockport 061Simm Engineering Group
21Andrew Barker/ Steve MortCitroen C2R20003Blackpool South Shorewww.newclutch.co.uk
22Michael Pickles/ Beverley WarrenPeugeot 205 GTI19053HuddersfieldPickles Tree Services
23Michael Farmer/ Bruce Lindsayford focus15962Durham/ Riponchonka mot, lightning motorsport.
24Gary Dillon/ Dave RileyHonda Civic Type R19973BSSMC
25Cathy Sewart/ Colin StephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus24984BWRDC, Oxford/ Coalville,BLMCC lotusbits rallying with DTA
26Terry Clarke/ Dan MayFord Escort MK 219983Wickham DMC
27Robin Adams/ Barrie MarshallFORD ESCORT RS19973Kings Lynn/ Chelmsford
28Darren Meadows/ Jim Brindle Mitsubish Evo 419934Clitheroe and District MotorMotordrive Seats
29Stuart Popplewell/ Nigel BarberSeat Ibiza20003BorderJavelin trackdays, podium preperation
30Peter Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra20003QuintonGrahams Bakery, J D Haynes Car Sales, Ruddspeed
31Andrew Morris/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissFORD ESCORT20003Welsh Border/ BlackpoolSTS LOGISTICS LTD
32Tim Gray/ Morgan GrayFord Puma16002Ripon MSCQualitech Environmental Services
33Stephen Oade/ Joe OadeFord Escort16002Eastwood and District MCRedLine Racing Engines/ Tom Irvin Photography
34David Duff/ Harry OliverFord Escort15982David BrownRedline Engine Developments, ETC Tyre Centre
35Brian whiting/ Phil BoyleFord Fiesta24004Knowldale/ TBA
36Craig Stevens/ D SimmonsFORD FIESTA MK215972DukeriesExpress Hose, Team Cruddle Ms
37John Stevens/ Andy SmithPeugeot 205Gti15802Dukeries MCSpectrum Freight, Team Cruddle MS
38Charlie Gabb/ Dave BoyesFord Lotus Cortina Mk115982York MC/ York MC Malton MC
39Robert John/ Gareth JohnToyota MR216002KLDMCHylton Gott Ltd
40John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma15982ClitheroeViper Rooms JK Rallying
41John Savage/ Paul RhodesMini Clubman13981Border Motor Club
42Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterPeugeot 106 Rallye12941IDMC/WCMC/ WCMC/IDMCKelton Electrical Ltd
43Ben Gill/ David DidcockFord Escort MK219753Clitheroe DMC
44Matt Wood/ Alex Kirk-WilleyVauxhall Corsa15982Lmc+Cc / Dukeries/ SHMCAlpha Concrete Ian Chamerblain Motorsport
45Nigel Killerby/ Colin WatsonFord Escort Mk234KeighleyAvo Motorsport Suspension
46Andrew Hulme/ Sam BouldPeugeot 20519053CDMC
47James Massey/ Garry WittingtonSubaru Impreza STi19965Clitheroe/ South Hams
48Tom Darbyshire/ Matthew DanielsFord Focus Sti19985Preston/ BlackpoolYarrow Bridge Garage (Chorley)
49Garry Carver/ Sandra CarverBMW Z329934MablethorpeME
50Gavin Parry/ Alister WellsSubaru Impreza19935Ilkley And District/ ClitheroeAll Alone Garage
51Ian Bruce/ Pauline MerrillsHonda Civic type R03Stockport 061Merrills Motorsport
52Ian Kelly/ Margaret KellyNissan Micra13481Stockport 061
54Alex Mill/ Ryan WatkinsNissan Micra13481Silverstone MCBright Spark Racing, RN Motors
55Stuart Mead/ Chris BaynesFord escort19983Clitheroe DMCDMD Motorsport
56Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood/DukeriesDH Car Services,Jcp Kitchens,Phoenix Awards
57Malcolm Mawdsley/ Mark RodmanSubaru Impreza20005RAC Rally MC/ TBA
58Jonathan Gratton/ Neil RowleyFord Escort Cosworth19985Dukeries/ Selby
59Chris Marlow/ Ralph StorkVauxhall Nova13981Ripon M C/ TBA
60Patrick Homan/ Dane ChapmanPeugeot 106 rallye12941Worksop
61Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra12751Dukeries
62Stewart homes/ Steven HolmesFord KA13001MatlockG and J Holmes Coaches
63Andy Eadie/ Phil KennyVW14001Bridgend/ Whickhamrallyme.co.uk / rally cars for hire
64Sofian Francis/ BridgeVW 14001ClitheroeRallyme.co.uk / Rallycarsforhire.co.uk
65Paul Williams/ Chris KellyFORD FOCUS19983WBCC/ ClitheroeEagle Tyres Plant & Agricultural
66Josie Forman/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra10001Clitheroe/ HRCR

There are 65 entries, and 62 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Saturday 20th February 2016 at 6:25pm GMT