Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria45:0016
69AMark Talbot/ Amanda TalbotPeugeot 106 XSi53:26244
Class B
18BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20647:09114
25BBen Cree/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI48:37218
28BJames Hall/ Charley Sayer-PayneProton Compact 49:51321
54BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS50:55426
52BTommy Graham/ Neil CollsTalbot 53:17543
66BKevan Neal/ Colin StephensPeugeot 205 GTI57:20648
Class C
10CNick Cook/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort45:36110
19CAndy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Mk2 Escort46:46211
50CMick Plowman/ Alistair WilkFord Escort MK248:16317
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk 249:17419
39CMark Booth/ Richard WardleFord Escort49:45520
15CCurly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort51:14629
44CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort MKII51:23732
40CRoss Brusby/ Matt SnellFord Mk2 Escort51:36833
56CGraham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK252:27938
46CDavid Wallbank/ Ian JonesFord Escort Mk 252:371041
53CWayne Hirst/ James CroslandFord Escort Mk2 moredoor52:421142
64CJohn Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort mk256:541246
68CKris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Sierra Sapphire1:00:041350
Class D
21DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff GarnettFord Escort Mk246:55112
59DPeter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk251:45234
49DRobin Herrington/ Charlotte WainwwrightFord Escort51:46335
34DSimon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i52:29439
36DIan Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster52:34540
Class E
1ECharles Payne/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta40:3911
4EOllie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton S200040:5622
2EStephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta42:1133
3EPeter Stephenson / Patrick WalshFord Focus WRC42:4244
16EPeter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru STI44:4955
7ESteve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta45:1567
30ETrevor Gamble/ Phil KennyVW Polo45:3479
38EDaniel Neil Hiorns/ Mike JohnsonSubaru Impreza46:57813
37EPaul Gould/ Kevin GouldSubaru Impreza50:20925
9EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Ann HeelSubaru Impreza51:161030
45EJayne Auden-Row / Chris Row Mitsubishi Evolution 6 51:181131
32EMike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 951:481236
Class H1
27H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Lotus Cortina50:10124
Class H2
31H2Philip Thompson/ Fred RobertsFord Escort Mk1 RS200050:05123
29H2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger51:02227
58H2Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico52:00337
61H2Ian (Pip) Coulson/ Tom JordanTalbot Sunbeam54:07445
67H2Simon Spinks/ James GraysonFord MK 1 RS20001:01:01551
Class H3
8H3Darren Moon/ Richard CrozierFord Escort Mk245:3018
55H3Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200051:03228
65H3James Robert Stephenson/ Miles CartwrightTalbot Sunbeam Ti57:10347
62H3Graeme Powell/ Paul VasseyFord Escort Mk2 RS200057:49449
Class H4
11H4Warren Philliskirk/ Garry GreenFord Escort RS 160047:52115
17H4Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort48:02216
22H4Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort Mk 1149:51322

These results became Final on Sunday 28th February 2016 at 6:05pm GMT