Ripon Motor Sport Club - Riponian Stages Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SA4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
12AMat Smith/ Giles DykesProton Satria14:3219
47AAmanda Cornforth-Smith/ Derek CornforthFord Ka16:20240
69AMark Talbot/ Amanda TalbotPeugeot 106 XSi17:18350
Class B
18BBarry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 20615:10115
25BBen Cree/ Mark CaseyPeugeot 205 GTI15:15218
28BJames Hall/ Charley Sayer-PayneProton Compact 16:04331
54BMike Axford/ Dave ThomasonFord Fiesta RS16:10435
52BTommy Graham/ Neil CollsTalbot 16:56547
66BKevan Neal/ Colin StephensPeugeot 205 GTI17:27651
Class C
10CNick Cook/ Jim GoodmanFord Escort14:38110
19CAndy Gibson/ Chris PattisonFord Mk2 Escort14:58211
50CMick Plowman/ Alistair WilkFord Escort MK215:06313
51CColin Hope/ Nick PatrickFord Focus15:09414
39CMark Booth/ Richard WardleFord Escort15:28519
40CRoss Brusby/ Matt SnellFord Mk2 Escort15:34620
43CJim Slater/ Natalie SlaterFord Focus Rwd15:38723
48CJohn Tillett/ Guy KirbyFord Escort Mk 215:39824
60CNeil Prior/ Peter LittlefieldVauxhall Astra16:01929
20CStuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort16:091034
56CGraham Haigh/ Kari BatesFord Escort MK216:111136
44CGary Beckwith/ Kirsty BeckwithFord Escort MKII16:131238
46CDavid Wallbank/ Ian JonesFord Escort Mk 216:431346
64CJohn Hepworth/ Dave BoyesFord Escort mk217:431452
53CWayne Hirst/ James CroslandFord Escort Mk2 moredoor18:291554
15CCurly Haigh/ Sally PeacockFord Escort19:161655
68CKris Hopkins/ Martin Melsome-SmithFord Sierra Sapphire19:551756
Class D
21DDavid Hutchinson/ Jeff GarnettFord Escort Mk215:05112
26DSteve Magson/ Steve BielbyMercedes 190e 2.3 16v16:03230
49DRobin Herrington/ Charlotte WainwwrightFord Escort16:12337
36DIan Jemison/ Dean KellettPorsche Boxster16:21441
59DPeter Outram/ Jemma OutramFord Escort Mk216:25543
34DSimon Cole/ Steve WaggettBMW 325i16:38645
Class E
1ECharles Payne/ Carl WilliamsonFord Fiesta12:5811
4EOllie Mellors/ Ian WindressProton S200013:0222
2EStephen Petch/ Michael WilkinsonFord Fiesta13:3733
3EPeter Stephenson / Patrick WalshFord Focus WRC13:4644
16EPeter Smith/ Alan WalkerSubaru STI14:2956
30ETrevor Gamble/ Phil KennyVW Polo14:2967
7ESteve Petch/ John RichardsonFord Fiesta14:2978
38EDaniel Neil Hiorns/ Mike JohnsonSubaru Impreza15:11816
32EMike Williams/ Steve PerryMitsubishi Lancer Evo 915:37922
9EShaun Wilson/ Rachel Ann HeelSubaru Impreza15:561027
37EPaul Gould/ Kevin GouldSubaru Impreza16:081132
45EJayne Auden-Row / Chris Row Mitsubishi Evolution 6 16:141239
Class H1
27H1Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Lotus Cortina15:43125
Class H2
31H2Philip Thompson/ Fred RobertsFord Escort Mk1 RS200015:51126
29H2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonHillman Avenger16:09233
58H2Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico16:37344
61H2Ian (Pip) Coulson/ Tom JordanTalbot Sunbeam17:11449
67H2Simon Spinks/ James GraysonFord MK 1 RS200020:14557
Class H3
8H3Darren Moon/ Richard CrozierFord Escort Mk214:2815
55H3Nick Kitching/ Andrew TrollopeFord Escort RS200016:24242
62H3Graeme Powell/ Paul VasseyFord Escort Mk2 RS200017:10348
65H3James Robert Stephenson/ Miles CartwrightTalbot Sunbeam Ti18:23453
Class H4
11H4Warren Philliskirk/ Garry GreenFord Escort RS 160015:12117
17H4Charlie Taylor/ Alan WardFord Escort15:36221
22H4Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord Escort Mk 1115:56328

These results became Final on Sunday 28th February 2016 at 6:05pm GMT