Dukeries Motor Club - Imperial Commercials Volkswagen Donington Rally 2016

Final Entry List

No Crew Car CC Class Club Entrant/Sponsor
1Gary Adam/ Gordon AdamFord Escort Mk225004Border CC/ Highland CCPinnacle Re-Tec
2Paul Alexander/ Abi HaycockFord Escort20003London Irish MC/ KK Hydraulics, Grp4 Fabrications, CAM Auto, SBD
3Andy Fraser/ Michael CalvertDarrian T9V629984Dukeries/ Yorkshire Sports Car ClubTeam Promotive
4Alan Kirkaldy/ Garry MuirFord Escort Mk225004GMSC / Dunfermline CCCairnsmill Caravan Park, Victory Holiday Homes
5Paul Swift/ Jessica SwiftFord Escort Mk225004Darlington / Durham AC JBM-Sport, PSI Global, S&A Oils, SmartIFA, Pirelli
6Paul Diamond/ Steve CoxFord Escort Mk225004
7Graeme Bell/ Russ RadfordProton Satria Neo Millington25005Malton/Sutton & CheamClarion Homes
8Ian Woodhouse/ Paul RowlandFord Escort Mk224944Darlington/ Chelmsford/ Malton
9Matt Downer/ Marc GauntFord Escort23004London Irish MC/ Malton MCSBD Motorsport,CAM AUTO
10Ian Hucklebridge/ Gary JohnsonFord Escort24994SCMC/ Stoke Mandeville Autocentre Spraytech Aylesbury Lt
11Martin Stockdale/ Nick TaylorBMW 1M29674Worksop MCQuarry Motors, Canems Engine Management
12Dane Walker/ Dave BoyesFord Escort Mk219983Malton/ YorkWalker Motorsport
14Peter Smith/ Steve McNulty Metro 6R425005BLMCC / York/ ChelmsfordSwift Leisure
15Simon Belcher/ Sam BaileySubaru Impreza25005Dukeries MCSimons Garage, Brodale Refrigeration
16John Marshall/ Scott CrawfordSubaru Impreza Teg B1319985DCCBeatsons Building Supplies Ltd
18Stuart Diaper/ Roy BellFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries MCDiaper Contracts
19Stuart Ranby/ Ian BassFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries MCSM Ranby Agrculture/B&S Catering/CE & SS/SEL
20David Wood/ Peter KettleMitsubishi Evo19975Lincoln/Dukeries/ BorderAlpha Concrete, Ian Chamberlain Motorsport.
21Craig Bellworthy/ Tracy WoodSubaru Impreza19985Mid Derbyshire MCCentral Turbos Ltd
22Roger Cox/ Sam CoxFord Escort19983Sutton and Cheam MC/
23John Griffiths/ Nigel Rex WettonSubaru Impreza RA20005Dukeries MC Mercury Garage / Rex Pet Hotel
24Simon Wallis/ Peter HorsmanSubaru Impreza20005Camb Univ A C/ ECMCCambridge Compilers Ltd
25Dave Welch/ Stuart ProctorTalbot Sunbeam19983Dukeries MC 3D Construction & Sheffield Rolling Road
26Lee Ashberry / Dominic FoisterFord Escort20003Dukeries MCS & l Motors
27Robin Adams/ Barrei MarshallFord Escort19973Kings Lynn MC/ Chelmsford MC
28Mark Cooper/ Mike HughesMitsubishi Evo 619985Oxford MC/ Dragon2000 Automotive Software
29Peter Gunson/ Jonathan HaynesVauxhall Astra20003Quinton MCGrahams Bakery, J D Haynes Car Sales, Ruddspeed
30Jesse Crosse/ Mike AskewFord Escort Mk224954Bexley LCC/ Bolton Le MoorsKumho, Millers Oils
31Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza19945York MCBlenk Engineering Ltd
32Kevin Boyle/ Irene LewseyFord Escort20003Chelmsford MC / Wickford AC
33Andrew Saunders/ Steve GriffinCitroen AX12941Streetly Motor ClubShuttercraft Birmingham
34William Moore/ Stuart MooreMitsubishi Lancer Evo 519985SCCON/ RAF MSA
35Richard Upton/ Roland AtkinsFord Escort Mk220003Middlesex County ACITG Motorsport
36Trevor Keeble/ Dave WilkinsonFord Escort19983Forresters CC/ Welsh Border CC
37Leigh Birkin/ Luke BirkinSubaru Impreza WRX RA19985Sutton and Cheam/ Eastwood
38Michael Boyns/ Stuart GilksCitroen Visa GTi15802HRCR/ BLMCC
39Craig Burgess/ Lee BurgessProton Coupe18003Mid Derbyshire MCL.B. Electrical Contractors Ltd
40Paul Rees/ Paul BriggsVauxhall Astra GTE 16v19983Dukeries MCCoconut Court Beach Hotel - Barbados
41Neil Marshal/ Dave ScrimgourPeugeot 205 GTi19053Whitby & District MC
42Craig Stevens/ Maddie EvettFord Fiesta15972Dukeries MC/ Alloy Racing Fabs, Express Hose & Fittings
43Howard Skelton/ David VardyFord Escort Mk119983Middlesex County/ DukeriesITG Motorsport
44John Stevens / Don BramfootPeugeot 205GTi 1.615802Dukeries MC / RAFMSASpectrum Freight, Team Cruddle Motorsport
45Nathan Marriott/ Samantha BorringtonFord Escort19983Eastwood MC S&L Motors, Aero Services & Metric Services
46John Marshall/ Chris PattisonMG ZR16002Whickham/ Huddersfieldamwmotrosport.com
47Anthony Windle/ John HendleyTriumph TR7 V835004Clowne & District MC
48Tom Aleksandrowicz/ Tom BishopPeugeot 205 GTI15982Cannock/ Owen
49Paul Lawrence/ Bev WarrenFord Escort Mk219973Ripon MSC/
50Dean Ross/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza 55519965NWCC/ Kirkby Lonsdale MC
51Adam Tomlinson / Jim Hinchliff Ford Puma13851Clowne & District MC
52Adam Evans/ David EvansPeugeot 20515982Cannock CCDaves Motorhome Services
53Jonathan Hudson/ Adi CollinsSuzuki Swift GTi12981Sheffield & HallamshireTesco Mobile
54Andrew Hebron/ Jonathan RossFord Puma15982Southern CC /
55Neil Dodd/ Val ThompsonMG ZR13981Loughborough CC Belfry Motorsport
56John Moore/ Neal BloorFord Sierra RS Cosworth20004Sheffield & Hallamshire Prince Performance Design
57Dhiren Solanki/ Dave BarrattPeugeot 205GTi19003Loughborough CC/ Rugby MC
59Paul Amey / Jayme Cooper Peugeot 20516002Mid Derbyshire/ Farnborough
60Thomas Homan/ Patrick HomanPeugoet 10612931Worksop MC
61Emma Bennison/ Paul WebbNissan Micra12751Dukeries MC
62Trevor Jones/ Mark JonesRover Metro Gti13961Clowne & District MC
63Malcolm Holdsworth / Richard Holdsworth Ford Escort19933Whickham AC/ Eastwood MCDrury Deliveries
65David McMullan/ Marc MelhuishVauxhall Nova13981Dukeries MCDBM Construction, Kesteven Skip Hire
66Cliff Richards/ Sam SpencerFord Escort Mk219983Dukeries MC / Malton MCRichards Plants
67Ian Pepper/ Craig SharpPeugeot 306 GTi 619983
68Des Moody/ Ian HaynesFord Escort RS19983Eastwood MC / Dukeries MC Sutton Auto Factors, Forest Town Car Sales
69Dean Hickling/ Geoff MossFord Sierra Sapphire21004Eastwood/DukeriesDH Car Services,JCP Kitchens, Phoenix Awards
70Liam Butler/ Pete ButlerSubaru Impreza GC819905Dukeries MCSelston Motor Services
71Leslie Parrott/ Thomas ParrottFord Sierra Cosworth19934Dukeries MCPullman Transport Ltd
72David Bryan/ Tom BryanFord Escort TC Mk119983Dukeries MC Amen Corner Karting
73Justin Chapman/ Simon WalshPeugeot 20713981Mid Derbyshire MCFlint Bishop Solicitors
74Steve Casey/ Graham TuerPeugeot 205 Gti16002Middlesex County AC
75Harry Shephard/ Stephen ShephardFord Escort RS20001993H2Carlton & District MC
76Stephen Booth/ Catherine Booth Ford Escort Mk1 19993Dukeries MC UK Powder Coaters
77Bill Saunders/ Alan KirkhamRover 216i13951SCCON
78Anton Simpson-Tidy/ Andrew JohnsonNissan Micra9980Silverstone MC
79Amanda Holman/ Alex MillNissan Micra9980Silverstone Rally School
80Jessica Robinson/ Chris SheridanNissan Micra9980Silverstone MC
81Russell Balogh/ Rob GinnNissan Micra9980/ MiddlesexBlue Bear Motor Sport
82Nigel Feeney/ Paula SwinscoeSubaru Impreza B1319985East Ayrshire CC/ CDMCGWF Energy/Rallytech
83Catie Munnings/ Chris MunningsPeugeot 10616002Maidstone & Mid Kent MC/

There are 79 entries, and 76 starters

Entries shown like this are non-starters

These results became Final on Sunday 6th March 2016 at 5:55pm GMT