Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Overall Results in Class Order

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul HargreavesVauxhall Nova51:34120
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald AspinwallSunbeam Imp Sport53:32226
36ABen Wilson/ Kev WilsonCitroen AX 55:42330
69AKay Thompson/ John GoffNissan Micra1:00:13441
67ASofian Francis/ Phil KennyVW 1:01:42542
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom HughesMG ZR1:02:01643
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren RileyVW 1:06:41744
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan ThomasTalbot Sunbeam49:48111
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby MarshallMazda MX551:20218
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline LodgeTALBOT SUNBEAM53:32327
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce LindsayPeugeot 205 Gti58:37438
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin YoungVW Polo58:52539
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom HutchingsRenault Clio 172 Cup48:3916
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael BoynsTalbot Sunbeam49:1628
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion CunniffFord Focus Millington49:39310
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven MortCITROEN C2 TYPE R 2000CC49:55412
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan EnglishRenault Clio50:05513
14CMike English/ Andy RobinsonFord Escort Mk2 RS50:07614
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie RougheadFord Escort MK 250:18715
28CJason Wilson/ Joe DaviesHonda Civic Type 50:52816
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris EvansFord Escort52:05923
15CAndy Graham/ Sam CollinsFord Escort Mk.II52:111024
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin JonesFord Escort53:081125
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart ProctorFord Fiesta54:331228
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen Ford Escort56:031331
48CHayden Forrester/ James WoodMG ZR56:381433
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren GrovesPorsche 92457:091535
52CColin Butler/ Joe HutchinsonRenault Clio57:331636
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John AbberleyFord Fiesta58:141737
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack BenyonDarrian GTR+46:2911
3DJohn Stone/ Paula SwinscoeFord Fiesta S250047:2822
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona ScarrettFord Focus WRC 0547:5133
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart FauldsFord Escort Mk247:5844
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartneyDarrian T9048:1955
12DPeter Smith/ Alan WalkerMG Metro 6R448:4067
16DMike Taylor/ Martin HaggettTalbot Sunbeam-Lotus49:2979
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephensTalbot Sunbeam Lotus50:59817
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine ClarkBMW Compact51:31919
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah EdwardsSubaru Impreza51:461021
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia DaviesMitsubishi Evo 652:011122
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul JonesMitsubishi Evo 755:091229
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark BroadbentSubaru Impreza WRX56:121332
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip WoodcockBMW 32356:411434
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark SmithSubaru Impreza59:521540

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT