Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order

Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:196:176:306:275:405:337:237:2551:34120
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:356:286:436:435:545:497:387:4253:32226
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:516:447:586:455:555:417:388:1055:42330
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:217:137:377:326:376:268:458:421:00:13441
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:537:347:467:356:426:338:518:481:01:42542
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:009:007:297:196:276:218:178:081:02:01643
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:318:068:318:097:086:549:2210:001:06:41744
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:096:046:186:155:275:227:077:0649:48111
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:196:126:296:275:405:357:217:1751:20218
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:476:346:486:395:545:447:357:3153:32327
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:187:117:327:196:206:148:238:2058:37438
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:177:087:387:206:266:218:288:1458:52539
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:575:566:076:075:215:157:016:5548:3916
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:066:096:156:075:235:187:016:5749:1628
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:086:026:146:135:255:207:097:0849:39310
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:256:036:176:135:265:217:077:0349:55412
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:026:126:176:215:295:177:267:0150:05513
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:106:046:256:185:335:257:077:0550:07614
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:136:086:226:125:295:297:147:1150:18715
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:106:186:256:245:335:277:197:1650:52816
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:226:176:356:295:475:347:307:3152:05923
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:276:206:366:275:435:417:307:2752:111024
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:356:256:406:325:485:427:446:4253:081125
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:016:346:487:015:535:497:467:4154:331228
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:276:276:456:365:515:428:337:4256:031331
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:226:527:076:566:186:018:077:5556:381433
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:057:027:217:096:106:118:068:0557:091535
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:246:517:257:076:176:128:098:0857:331636
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:436:217:377:296:186:108:208:1658:141737
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:385:375:525:475:075:026:466:4046:2911
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:525:425:585:535:225:056:516:4547:2822
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:585:506:045:575:145:086:556:4547:5133
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:555:506:036:005:185:096:556:4847:5844
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:555:546:126:025:135:106:586:5548:1955
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:025:526:136:045:175:167:006:5648:4067
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:076:036:176:175:285:177:016:5949:2979
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:166:106:256:185:345:467:177:1350:59817
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:226:076:246:285:425:347:327:2251:31919
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:276:196:336:225:375:367:287:2451:461021
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:336:236:326:275:375:387:257:2652:011122
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:086:457:116:556:095:537:577:1155:091229
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:066:507:046:556:076:018:068:0356:121332
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:256:206:546:265:435:387:427:334:0056:411434
Car 47 Penalty details:- 4:00 for 4:00 late at MTC 7S
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:037:047:146:546:036:068:188:102:0059:521540
Car 58 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at MTC 4S

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles
Stage 4
6.00 miles
Stage 5
5.00 miles
Stage 6
5.00 miles
Stage 7
5.70 miles
Stage 8
5.70 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT