Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to MTC 3S

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:196:1712:36123
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:286:1412:42226
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:356:2813:03331
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer6:376:2913:06432
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:546:3713:31535
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:516:4413:35636
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:217:1314:34751
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:537:3415:27855
45AJohn Warner/ Scot Warner8:347:2916:03956
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:318:0616:371057
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:009:0018:001158
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:096:0412:13111
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:196:1212:31221
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:476:3413:21333
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:177:0814:25449
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:187:1114:29550
29BTim Gray/ Morgan Gray6:279:0015:27660
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:575:5611:5317
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:086:0212:10210
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:026:1212:14312
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:106:0412:14413
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:066:0912:15514
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:136:0812:21616
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:106:1812:28718
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:256:0312:28819
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:176:1512:32922
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:236:1512:381024
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:226:1712:391125
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:276:2012:471229
24CMark Campell / Wayne Allman6:576:3313:301334
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:016:3413:351437
55CBill Bates/ Kari Bates7:006:4013:401538
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kelly7:006:5213:521639
59CEuron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen7:076:5314:001742
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:356:2514:001843
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:436:2114:041944
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:057:0214:072045
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:226:5214:142146
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:246:5114:152247
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:276:2714:542353
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:385:3711:1511
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:525:4211:3422
1DWil Owen/ Rob Hopewell5:505:4711:3733
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:555:5011:4544
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:585:5011:4855
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:555:5411:4966
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:025:5211:5478
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:076:0312:1089
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:106:0712:17915
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:166:1012:261017
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:226:0712:291120
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:256:2012:451227
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:276:1912:461328
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:336:2312:561430
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:086:4513:531540
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:066:5013:561641
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:037:0415:071754
6DPeter Jackson/ Craig Simkiss5:505:4611:361859
Class F
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison7:117:0514:16148
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet7:217:1514:36252

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT