Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order to Finish SS3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:196:176:3019:06123
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:286:146:3319:15226
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:356:286:4319:46331
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:546:376:5420:25434
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:516:447:5821:33541
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer6:376:299:0022:06649
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:217:137:3722:11750
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:537:347:4623:13854
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:318:068:3125:08955
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:009:007:2925:291056
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:096:046:1818:31113
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:196:126:2919:00222
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:476:346:4820:09332
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:187:117:3222:01447
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:177:087:3822:03548
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:575:566:0718:0015
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:086:026:1418:2429
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:066:096:1518:30311
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:026:126:1718:31412
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:106:046:2518:39515
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:136:086:2218:43616
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:256:036:1718:45717
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:106:186:2518:53819
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:176:156:2718:59921
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:236:156:3519:131024
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:226:176:3519:141125
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:276:206:3619:231228
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:016:346:4820:231333
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:356:256:4020:401435
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kelly7:006:527:1221:041537
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:226:527:0721:211639
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:057:027:2121:281740
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:276:276:4521:391842
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:246:517:2521:401943
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:436:217:3721:412044
59CEuron Lloyd/ Osian Wyn Owen7:076:537:4521:452145
55CBill Bates/ Kari Bates7:006:409:0022:402253
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:385:375:5217:0711
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:525:425:5817:3222
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:555:506:0317:4833
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:585:506:0417:5244
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:555:546:1218:0156
1DWil Owen/ Rob Hopewell5:505:476:2718:0467
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:025:526:1318:0778
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:076:036:1718:27810
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:106:076:1718:34914
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:166:106:2518:511018
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:226:076:2418:531120
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:276:196:3319:191227
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:336:236:3219:281329
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:256:206:5419:391430
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:066:507:0421:001536
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:086:457:1121:041638
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:037:047:1422:211752
Class F
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison7:117:057:3421:50146
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet7:217:157:4322:19251

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT