Pendle District Motor Club - Lee Holland Memorial Rally 2016

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to MTC 4S

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
18AJustin Lawson/ Paul Hargreaves6:19
23
6:17
25
6:30
23
19:06123
17AJoe Cunningham/ Andrew Fawcett6:28
33
6:14
22
6:33
25
19:15226
34AAlan Kitson/ Ronald Aspinwall6:35
36
6:28
35
6:43
31
19:46331
64AEd Fossey/ Sue Fossey6:54
42
6:37
41
6:54
36
20:25434
36ABen Wilson/ Kev Wilson6:51
40
6:44
43
7:58
53
21:33541
69AKay Thompson/ John Goff7:21
55
7:13
55
7:37
48
22:11648
67ASofian Francis/ Phil Kenny7:53
61
7:34
58
7:46
52
23:13750
68AAlwyn Frazer/ Alwena frazer6:37
38
6:29
36
9:00
56
3:0025:06852
Car 68 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 late at MTC 4S
66AAndy Eadie/ Darren Riley8:31
64
8:06
59
8:31
54
25:08953
44ACallum Johnson Jones/ Tom Hughes9:00
66
9:00
62
7:29
44
25:291054
Class B
19BHoward Potter/ Dylan Thomas6:09
16
6:04
14
6:18
14
18:31113
25BPaul Sheard/ Toby Marshall6:19
24
6:12
20
6:29
22
19:00222
51BTyrone Lawton/ Caroline Lodge6:47
39
6:34
39
6:48
34
20:09332
53BDave johnstone/ Bruce Lindsay7:18
54
7:11
54
7:32
45
22:01446
65BDavid Mairs/ Martin Young7:17
53
7:08
53
7:38
49
22:03547
Class C
10CSteve Quigley/ Tom Hutchings5:57
7
5:56
9
6:07
5
18:0015
7CRobert Hughes/ Sion Cunniff6:08
15
6:02
10
6:14
8
18:2429
26CStuart Gilks/ Michael Boyns6:06
13
6:09
18
6:15
9
18:30311
33CAlistair Hutchinson/ Jordan English6:02
12
6:12
21
6:17
11
18:31412
14CMike English/ Andy Robinson6:10
17
6:04
13
6:25
17
18:39515
38CTerry Clarke/ Ronnie Roughead6:13
20
6:08
17
6:22
15
18:43616
50CAndrew Barker/ Steven Mort6:25
29
6:03
12
6:17
12
18:45717
28CJason Wilson/ Joe Davies6:10
18
6:18
27
6:25
19
18:53819
31CTim Simpson/ Garry Green6:17
22
6:15
23
6:27
21
18:59921
37CMark Thompson/ Thomas Bruce6:23
27
6:15
24
6:35
28
19:131024
30CAndrew Morris/ Chris Evans6:22
25
6:17
26
6:35
27
19:141125
15CAndy Graham/ Sam Collins6:27
30
6:20
29
6:36
29
19:231228
46CClive Hilton/ Stuart Proctor7:01
46
6:34
38
6:48
33
20:231333
56CAndy Jones/ Catrin Jones7:35
59
6:25
33
6:40
30
20:401435
57CPaul Williams/ Chris kelly7:00
45
6:52
48
7:12
40
21:041537
48CHayden Forrester/ James Wood7:22
57
6:52
47
7:07
38
21:211639
41CTrevor Groves/ Lauren Groves7:05
48
7:02
50
7:21
42
21:281740
71CJohn Jones / Llion Owen8:27
63
6:27
34
6:45
32
21:391842
52CColin Butler/ Joe Hutchinson7:24
58
6:51
46
7:25
43
21:401943
60CTerence John Trelfa/ Stephen John Abberley7:43
60
6:21
31
7:37
47
21:412044
Class D
2DAshley Field/ Jack Benyon5:38
1
5:37
1
5:52
1
17:0711
3DJohn Stone/ Paula Swinscoe5:52
4
5:42
2
5:58
2
17:3222
5DJames Sharrock/ Stuart Faulds5:55
5
5:50
5
6:03
3
17:4833
8DNigel Mummery/ Fiona Scarrett5:58
8
5:50
6
6:04
4
17:5244
20DDessie McCartney/ Richard McCartney5:55
6
5:54
8
6:12
6
18:0156
1DWil Owen/ Rob Hopewell5:50
2
5:47
4
6:27
20
18:0467
12DPeter Smith/ Alan Walker6:02
11
5:52
7
6:13
7
18:0778
16DMike Taylor/ Martin Haggett6:07
14
6:03
11
6:17
10
18:27810
72DMatt Edwards/ Sarah Hughes6:10
19
6:07
16
6:17
13
18:34914
27DCathy Sewart/ ColinStephens6:16
21
6:10
19
6:25
18
18:511018
32DMike Bayliss/ Gawaine Clark6:22
26
6:07
15
6:24
16
18:531120
39DJade Paveley/ Sarah Edwards6:27
32
6:19
28
6:33
26
19:191227
35DStephen Bright/ Patricia Davies6:33
35
6:23
32
6:32
24
19:281329
47DPhilip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock6:25
28
6:20
30
6:54
35
19:391430
42DNeil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent7:06
49
6:50
45
7:04
37
21:001536
73DSimon Cotton/ Paul Jones7:08
51
6:45
44
7:11
39
21:041638
58DAndrew Garfield Pemberton/ Robert Clark Smith8:03
62
7:04
51
7:14
41
2:0024:211751
Car 58 Penalty details:- 2:00 for 2:00 late at MTC 4S
Class F
63FGethin Sharp/ Heather Merrison7:11
52
7:05
52
7:34
46
21:50145
70FLuke Christopher Myers/ Clive Escreet7:21
56
7:15
56
7:43
50
22:19249

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.30 miles
Stage 2
5.30 miles
Stage 3
6.00 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 20th March 2016 at 6:10pm GMT